Seneca Valley Crafts Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Slaughter, Frank G.  COUNTDOWN
Doubleday 1970 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Red boards/blk lettering. Minor board usage showing. Inked ownership on ffep. Text is clean/tight. DJ shows minor usage. ; 8vo; 284 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Slaughter, Frank G.  DAYBREAK
Doubleday 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Dj by Rolf Tietgens
Orange boards/blk lettering. Light usage showing. DJ is a bit brittle with normal usage showing. Story of a young doctor seeking a new treatment for schizohrenia before a young women gets a frontal lobotomy. ; 8vo; 320 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Slaughter, Frank G.  LORENA
Doubleday 1959 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Dj by Dunn
Turquoise boards/yellow lettering. Inked ownership. Light usage showing on boards/text. Small water stain on first few pages. Nicely illustrated DJ has light usage with normal edge tears, nicks, etc. ; 8vo; 224 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Slaughter, Frank G.  PILGRIMS IN PARADISE
Doubleday 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket
Light blue boards/drk blue lettering. Inked ownership. Lght pg browning. Clean/tight. DJ spine has some sun darkening. Minor edge chips, tears. Story of a Puritan and a temptress. ; 8vo; 319 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Slaughter, Frank G.  THE MAPMAKER
Doubleday 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by H. Schaare
Putty cloth boards/blk lettering. Inked ownership on illustrated endpapers. Light normal page browning. DJ has a slightly sun darkened spine. Novel of a great navigator who sailed fifty years before Columbus. ; 8vo; 320 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Slaughter, Frank G.  THE PURPLE QUEST
Doubleday 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Dj by A. Shilstone
Blue boards/yellow lettering. Quite clean/tight. DJ has wraparound artwork. Many edge tears/nicks. Still nice. Story of seafaring adventure/ro yal intrigue in the ancient world. ; 8vo; 219 pages
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Slaughter, Frank G.  THE STUBBORN HEART
Doubleday 1950 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Blue boards/red lettering. Inked ownership. Light normal pg browning. Clean/tight. DJ has minor edge wear. Spine is sun darkened & shows water spots. Story of a doctor in the south after the armies had gone. ; 8vo; 307 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFrank Yerby >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings

Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Hcmbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions