Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various AMERICAN AGRICULTURIST MAGAZINE AUGUST 1988
1988 Magazine VG 
VG. August. Address label on front cover. Main topics are Empire Farm Days, Maine Farm Days, AgProgress Days, Beef grading changes, etc. ; Order number is SVM28-50. Binding is Magazine. ; Very good condition. Address label on front. Main topics are Empire Farm Days, Maine Farm Days, AgProgress Days, beef grading changes, etc. Collectible. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various AMERICAN RIFLEMAN MAGAZINE JUNE 1955
1955 Magazine G 
Good condition. Some articles included are hip holster shotguns, NRA news, fitting a recoil pad, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various BUGS BUNNY COMIC BOOK
Doubleday, Inc. 1971 Softcover G 
Good used condition. Bugs on cover in inner tub and has handkerchef tied to his ears for a sail. Back cover has inner tub e getting a hole and sinking. Nice comic book. Pages have light natural browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 5x8; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various COINAGE MAGAZINE COIN PRICE GUIDE SEPTMBER 1997
1997 Magazine VG 
Very good condition. Light usage showing. Even though prices are out of print this is still a good reference magazine. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various COINS MAGAZINE AUGUST 1997
1997 Magazine VG 
Very good condition. Light usage showing. Even though prices are out of date still a good reference magazine. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various COMEBACK,SCARLETT THE SEQUEL TO MARGARET MITCHELL'S GONE WITH THE WIND,THE DECEIVER READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1992 First Edition Hardcover F+/F+ Illustrated by Brennan Coconis Clark 
Volume 2. Reader's Digest COndensed Books. 200th volume edition. TEG. , As new condition. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 200; Small 4to; 622 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various DVD BUZZ ADULT ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINE LABOR OF LOVE ISSUE SEPTEMBER 2007 WITH JESSICA HAZE ON FRONT OCVER
2007 Magazine VG+ 
You must be 21 years of age or older to purchase. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Interviews, movies, news, reviews, etc. ; 8x11; 52 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various HARPERS MAGAZINE-DECEMBER 1927
Harper 1927 Magazine Fair 
December 1927. Fair condition with minor damage to top of spine. Light usage. Ads include Johnston's Chocolates, Tiffany, Timken Bearings, Hartmann Trunks. Full page book ads of "My Unknown Chum" and " Jalna". Review of "Jalna" by Mazo de la Roche. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various PATTERNS-QUILTERS CATALOG
Tower Press 1948? Booklet G 
Number p-580. Blue Ribbon. Paper booklet. Some patterns are Rose, Eagle, Time Flies Crib Quilt, Dutch Crib, Basket. Booklet in good condition with light browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 3; 24 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various SAN FRANCISCO BAY TIMES MAGAZINE NOVEMBER 14,1996 WITH MARTINA HINGES ON FRONT COVER The Gay/lesbian/bi/trans Newspaper & Events Calendar for the Bay Area
1996 Newspaper VG+ 
Number 4. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Some contents are Martina Hingis and tennis, gays and Bill Clinton, Harvey Milk Civil RIghts Academy, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 18 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various THE ADMEN, THE RAINBOW AND THE ROSE, MRS 'ARRIS FOES TO PARIS, THE UGLY AMERICAN, THE WHITE ROOM, WOMAN OF STRAW READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS WINTER SELECTION 1958
Reader's Digest 1958 Hardcover VG/NONE Illustrated by Peake Wootton Beckhoff Shaw Krush Marshall 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books WInter Selection. Very good condition with light usage showing. Text is quite clean/tight. Inked ownership. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Small 8vo; 572 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various THE COLONIST HARPUR COLLEGE YEARBOOK 1951
1951 no edition given Hardcover F+ 
Fine plus condition. Also included is Baccalaureate Servicefor Sunday June 10, 1951. First commencement for Mondau June 11. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various THE DOME NOTRE DAME UNIVERSITY YEARBOOK 1939
W. B. Conkey 1939 First Edition Hardcover VG+ 
Very good plus condition with only minor usage showing. Slight musty scent. Dark brown covers/gold lettering/details. Text is clean/tight except for the usual few inked notes and signatures to friends. The senior class contained the photo of Edwin O'Connor the future Pulitzer Prize winning author of The Last Hurrah. The 1940 Junior class contains the photo of John Henebry Future General in the US Air Force. Will look up junior or senior student photo. Leaving with book a vintage Christmas card from J. Osawa & Co Ltd and handwritten name NozawaTokyo Japan. Card not addressed to anyonw. Glossy pages. Due to size and weight, special handling may be needed. ; 9x121/4; 320 pages 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various THE DOME NOTRE DAME UNIVERSITY YEARBOOK SPECIAL EDITION 1938 AND CAMPUS LIFE MEMORIAL ISSUE MAY 1968 ENTITLED FOND MEMORIES ISSUE
The Junior Class of Notre Dame 1938-1968 Special edition Hardcover VG+ 
Very good plus condition with only light usage showing. Slight musty scent. Tan covers with raised lettering across top of front cover and spine. This is a special 1938 edition as it includes a Campus Life Memorial Issue May 1968 in the rear showing some of the graduates some 30 years later along with original 1938 photos. Leaving with this yearbook are several b/w un-named photos found inside. 2 well known 1938 graduates are Joe Kuhanuch in football and baseball. Also Ray Meyer a basketball coach and inductee of the College Basketball Hall of Fame. Due to size and weight special handling may be needed. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 9x121/4; 304 pages 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various THE HYMNAL PLUS THE PSALTER AND OTHER RESPONSIVE READINGS
Presbyterian Board Of Christian Education 1940. N.D. Hardcover; Twelfth Printing G 
Good condition. Dark green covers.. Some spine end/corner open wear. Front hinge is cracked giving a bit of looseness to book but nothing to be concerned about. Very nice black and white paper pasteup on fep showing book presented to the Phelps New York Presbyterian Church by Birton E. Babcock dedicated to Edna. Contents include hymns for children, guidance, Resurrection, Divine Christ, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 608 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various THE KEEL RECRUIT TRAINING COMMAND
Walsworth Publishing N.D. Hardcover F+ 
Fine plus condition. Great Lakes, Illinois. This is the cruise book given to every Navyman who has completed training. Pictures are of a variety of companies undergoing training at Great Lakes. At a later date a 32 page supplement is sent to the sailor to be placed at the back of this cruise book and which will be exclusively pictures of individual company. Cruisebook is 72 glossy pages. Black grained boards with raised training center emblem and title in bright gold. Two teeny dings on top rear board. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various THE LADY, A HOUSEFUL OF LOVE, THE THREE FACES OF EVE, LETTER FROM PEKING, THE FBI STORY, MISSION TO BORNES FROM THE SPIRAL ROAD READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1957 Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Vol.3. Summer Edition minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight with normal page browning. Comes with separate Dear Reader booklet. No DJ. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various THE SECRET OF THE SWAMP,ISLAND IN THE SUN,AN EPISODE OF THE SPARROWS, MINDING OUR OWN BUSINESS THE LONG RIDE HOME READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS WINTER 1956
Reader's Digest 1956 Hardcover G+/G Illustrated by Stone Willard Marshall Fox Vebell 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 1 Winter 1956. Tobacco scented. Light usage showing. Some wear along cover edges with more a corners. Text is quite clean/tight. DJ is edge chipped, nicked. Some part missing at spine top. Spine DJ is sunbrowned and somewhat brittle. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 1; Small 8vo; 574 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various THE WORKBASKET HOME NEEDLECRAFT FOR PLEASURE AND PROFIT AUGUST 1954
1954 Magazine Fair 
Fair condition. Number 11. Wear showing. Spine wear/some nicks/tears. Some contents include corner motif, booties, knitted edge, kitchen set, big and tucker, tatted motif, etc. Address label still on front. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 19; 64 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various THE WORKBASKET MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1957
1957 Magazine Fair 
Fair condition. Selling AS IS. Number 1. Address label on front. Cover is almost off. Text is ok. Some contents are crochet filet doily; pow wow rug wild rose foily; pillow slip edge; baby bib; knitted sweater for baby; TV slippers; tatted edge doily; Peter Pan collar; cross bookmark; beaded necklace, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 23; 96 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abnormalbooks.com
Various on Abooklegacy.com
Various on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Various on Author-author.net
Various on Avonhillbooks.com
Various on Booksbyjan.com
Various on Booksinbulgaria.com
Various on Bookwormsnest.com
Various on Boomersbooks.net
Various on Brainiacbooks.com
Various on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Various on Canterburybooks.com
Various on Catharpin.com
Various on Cathysbookcorner.com
Various on Cmgbooksandart.com
Various on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Various on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Various on Edconroybooks.com
Various on Fiction-addiction.com
Various on Flyingelfbooks.com
Various on Gibbsbooks.com
Various on Harpoonbooks.com
Various on Kayleighbug.com
Various on Lanesbooks.com
Various on Midtownscholar.com
Various on Molliesloft.com
Various on Monkeyread.com
Various on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Various on Mysticlink.com
Various on Niceoldbooks.com
Various on Nowandthenbooks.com
Various on Pagemaster-books.com
Various on Patcat.net
Various on Pistilbooks.net
Various on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Various on Poormansbooks.com
Various on Reading-well.com
Various on Taylorsbookpage.net
Various on Thecastlebookroom.com
Various on Themissingvolume.com
Various on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Various on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Various on Used-and-rare-books.com
Various on Warrenartbooks.com
Various on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie