Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lewis, Sinclair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, Sinclair ARROWSMITH
Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Seventh Printing Hardcover Good- with no dust jacket 
Selling as 'Reading Copy'. Blk boards/red /blk lettering. Handling showing/some open corner wear. Front hinge cracked giving some shakiness to text. Inked ownership on title page. Quite a bit of notes on ffeps. Text itself is quite clean/normal pge browning. ; Small 8vo; 448+ads pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Sinclair CASS TIMBERLANE
A novel of husbands and wives.1945.Wartime book. No edition or printing given. BOMC review of this book tipped in front. Random House.390 pages.8vo. Book in very good condition with solid gray cloth b oards. Author's initials in gold on front. Spine had green banners and gold lettering. Minor sun fading. Also minor spine end bump. Very nice sepia bookplate with previous owners name on fep. Book is clean and tight. NO DJ. ; Order number is SVF8-105. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Sinclair CASS TIMBERLANE A Novel of Husbands and Wives
Random House 1945 Fourth Printing Poor with no dust jacket 
Selling 'AS IS'. Light green boards are dirty. Spine is sun darkened with most of title rubbed off. Ffep missing. Text quite tight. Pages have normal browning. Some foxing. Reading copy. ; Small 8vo; 390 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, Sinclair KINGSWOOD ROYAL
1947.No edition or printing given. Random House. 348 pages.8vo. Book in good condition with solid tan cloth boards and author's initials in dark green on front. Spine has dark green banners with gold lettering. Looks like a bit of coffee stains splattered on front. Book is a bit loose but nothing to be concerned about. Light natural browning on pages. No DJ. ; Order number is SV29-15AA. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, Sinclair LEWIS AT ZENITH MAIN STREET BABBITT ARROWSMITH THREE NOVEL OMIBUS
1961.Book Club Edition. Harcourt, Brace.914 pages. 8vo. Book in very good condition with solid black cloth boards and blue lettering on spine.1x3 inch cutout at top of ffep. DJ is good but badly sunda rkened on spine. Small sticker remains also. Book is heavy and will be sent book class. ; Order number is SVF35-91. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, Sinclair on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Ahabbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Aldersgatebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Argosybooks.ca
Lewis, Sinclair on Ayerego.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Booksontheblvd.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Boomersbooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Coasbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Confettibooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Davidevesbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Dking.co.uk
Lewis, Sinclair on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Edconroybooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Faganbooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Gibbsbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Gibsonbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Harpoonbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Kayleighbug.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Kensvideo.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Kingchampbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Monkeyread.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Naughtonsbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Niceoldbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Nooksofbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Nowandthenbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Poormansbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Rarebookcellar.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Reading-well.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Second-chance-books.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Sweetbeagle.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lewis, Sinclair on Unearthlybooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Waywardbooksonline.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com