|
|
Wiggin, Kate Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas (Author) Thorne, Alice(Abridged by) REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM Grosset & Dunlap 1960. G-/NONE. Spine is missing. Some damage at spine ends. Minor corner wear and tear. ; No edition or printing given. Skinned boards with nice color illustration of Rebecca on horse and wagon. Illustratio n wraps to rear board. Boards are a bit separated. Text is still nice and clean and still quite tight. ; 81/4x111/4; Unpaginated pages. Illustrated by Illustrated by Miriam Troop. Binding is Hardcover . Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM Houghton, Mifflin & Co 1904 Hardcover P Poor condition. Selling AS IS. Green covers/color illustrations. Spine cover sompletely separated on one side. Spine ends are damaged. Still the covers look quite nice. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean with some foxing throughout. Inked ownerships. Front hinge almost completely separated making a few front pages quite loose. Rest of text is shaky. Page 3/4 has a one inch piece missing at bottom by hinge. Does not interfere with wording. Rear hinge still attached. Still an early edition. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Ex-Lib; Small 8vo; 327 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas THE BIRDS' CHRISTMAS CAROL Houghton, Mifflin And Co. 1888. Five Hundred and Fortieth Thousand. Book in fair condition. Blue boards with black lettering, music, illustration and design on front. Black lettering on spine. Spine end rubbed open. Corner wear and bumping. Front hinge is separate almost half way up. Ffep missing. Frontispiece completely loose. Book is loose but not apart. Rear hinge is good. Light browning. Light Foxing. Sweet black and white I llustrations. ; Small 8vo; 69 pages; Book number is SV15-19. Binding is Hardcover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas THE BIRDS' XMAS CAROL THE BIRDS CHRISTMAS CAROL 1916.Houghton Mifflin.69 pages plus ads. Sm8vo. Good minus condition with yellow boards and nice black illustrations of holly, girls with crutches, g clef and lettering on font. Only lettering on spin e. Boards are discolored from (? ) Spine ends and corners are a bit rubbed open. Endpapers are browned with inked owneership on ffep of Harriet Decker Christmas 1935. Frontispiece entitled 'The little Ruggleses bore it bravely'. Book is tight but almost all pages have edge staining. No DJ(? ) ; Order number is SVC15-69. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on 50000books.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ahabbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Argosybooks.ca Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ayerego.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookembooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookmaven.net Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksbyjan.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksinbulgaria.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksmaps.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksontheblvd.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Brainiacbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Catharpin.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Childhoodbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Confettibooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Doreenstephensbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Dustjacket.ca Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Edconroybooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Flyingelfbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Genesbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Gibbsbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Gibsonbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Hgbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kayleighbug.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kensvideo.net Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Lamarbookdepot.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com
| Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Naughtonsbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Nooksofbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Oddvolumebooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Pinaclebooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Poormansbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Rarebookcellar.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Rsgeerbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Second-chance-books.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Showlettwestbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Used-and-rare-books.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Waywardbooksonline.com |
|
|