Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wiggin, Kate Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wiggin, Kate Douglas MY GARDEN OF MEMORY AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Houghton Mifflin 1926 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Drk green boards/gld lettering. Some board usage showing. Text is quite clean/tight. Life story of this well-travelled and fascinating author of childrens stories. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 465 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wiggin, Kate Douglas (Author) Thorne, Alice(Abridged by) REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM
Grosset & Dunlap 1960. G-/NONE. Spine is missing. Some damage at spine ends. Minor corner wear and tear. ; No edition or printing given. Skinned boards with nice color illustration of Rebecca on horse and wagon. Illustratio n wraps to rear board. Boards are a bit separated. Text is still nice and clean and still quite tight. ; 81/4x111/4; Unpaginated pages. Illustrated by Illustrated by Miriam Troop. Binding is Hardcover . 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wiggin, Kate Douglas REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM
Houghton, Mifflin & Co 1904 Hardcover P 
Poor condition. Selling AS IS. Green covers/color illustrations. Spine cover sompletely separated on one side. Spine ends are damaged. Still the covers look quite nice. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean with some foxing throughout. Inked ownerships. Front hinge almost completely separated making a few front pages quite loose. Rest of text is shaky. Page 3/4 has a one inch piece missing at bottom by hinge. Does not interfere with wording. Rear hinge still attached. Still an early edition. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Ex-Lib; Small 8vo; 327 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wiggin, Kate Douglas THE BIRDS' CHRISTMAS CAROL
Houghton, Mifflin And Co. 1888. Five Hundred and Fortieth Thousand. Book in fair condition. Blue boards with black lettering, music, illustration and design on front. Black lettering on spine. Spine end rubbed open. Corner wear and bumping. Front hinge is separate almost half way up. Ffep missing. Frontispiece completely loose. Book is loose but not apart. Rear hinge is good. Light browning. Light Foxing. Sweet black and white I llustrations. ; Small 8vo; 69 pages; Book number is SV15-19. Binding is Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wiggin, Kate Douglas THE BIRDS' XMAS CAROL THE BIRDS CHRISTMAS CAROL
1916.Houghton Mifflin.69 pages plus ads. Sm8vo. Good minus condition with yellow boards and nice black illustrations of holly, girls with crutches, g clef and lettering on font. Only lettering on spin e. Boards are discolored from (? ) Spine ends and corners are a bit rubbed open. Endpapers are browned with inked owneership on ffep of Harriet Decker Christmas 1935. Frontispiece entitled 'The little Ruggleses bore it bravely'. Book is tight but almost all pages have edge staining. No DJ(? ) ; Order number is SVC15-69. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wiggin, Kate Douglas on 50000books.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ahabbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Argosybooks.ca
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ayerego.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookembooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookmaven.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksbyjan.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksmaps.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksontheblvd.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Brainiacbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Catharpin.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Childhoodbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Confettibooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Curiocornerbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Dustjacket.ca
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Edconroybooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Flyingelfbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Genesbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Gibbsbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Gibsonbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Hgbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kayleighbug.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kensvideo.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Lamarbookdepot.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Nooksofbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Pinaclebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Poormansbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Rarebookcellar.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Rsgeerbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Second-chance-books.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Showlettwestbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com