Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Disney, Walt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Disney, Walt BABY MICKEY'S BOOK OF SOUND OF DISNEY BABIES SERIES LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK 10131
Golden Book/Western Publishing 1988 030710169x / 9780307101693 Hardcover; C printing VG 
Very good condition with lighet normal usage showing. Gold/black spine cover has some wear. Text is quite clean/tight. Baby Mickey can't sleep because.... Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Little Golden Book Disney Babies Series; 51/2x6 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S ADVENTURES APRIL 1987 THE MAGAZINE FOR KIDS WITH TIM ALLEN ON FRONT COVER
1987 Magazine VG+ 
Very good plus condition with light uage showing. Minor surface damage when address label removed. Text is clean/tight. Front cover has Time Allen King of the Jungle for his new movie Jungle2Jungle. Other cover stories are shark attacks, famous pranks, more Star Wars. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S ADVENTURES SEPT 1992 THE MAGAZINE FOR KIDS WITH LUKE PERRY AND ROGER RABBITT ON FRONT COVER
1992 Magazine VG+ 
Very good plus condition with light uage showing. Some old address label still on front cover.. Text is clean/tight. Trading cards still intacat. Front cover stories are Luke Perry goes back to cool class schedule movie making star fashion, skateboarding, comics. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S ADVENTURES SEPT 1993 THE MAGAZINE FOR KIDS JOEY LAWRENCE ON FRONT COVER
1993 Magazine VG 
Very good condition with some uage showing. Some of old address label still on front cover.. Text is clean/tight. Cover stories are Joey Lawrence smart guy, click hoe's they get that shot, cool looks USA. Lego trading cards still intact. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHILDREN'S FAVORITES 29 BEST LOVED SONG RECORD ALBUM VOLUME 2 331/3 RPM
Disneyland Records 1979 Non-Book VG+ 
Light usage showing. Record has a few scratches and should not interfere with playing. Very slight musty scent. No inside jacket. Nicely illustrated front cover showing lots of the characters. Some of the songs are THe Farmer In The Dell, Swanee River, Sailing Sailing, Shortnin Bread, etc Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHILDREN'S FAVORITES RECORD ALBUM VOLUME 1 --331/3 RPM LP
Disneyland Records 1979 Non-Book VG 
Very good condition with light usage showing on album and record. Album has a few creases. Some musty scent. Original inside jacket. Performed by Larry Groce and the Disneyland Children's Sing-along chorus with choral director Betty Joyce. Some songs are The Hokey Pokey, Take Me Out To The Ballgame, I've Been Working On The Railroad, etc. 25 songs in all. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 1 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHIP N DALE RESCUE RANGERS COAST TO COAST BOBO WIGGLE'S CIRCUS SURPRISE PART 4, NO. 11 1991
Walt Disney 1991 Softcover AN 
April. As new condition. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHIP N DALE RESCUE RANGERS COAST TO COAST LIGHTS CAMERA FURBALL CHAPTER 3, NO. 9 1991
Walt Disney 1991 Softcover F 
March. Almost as new conditon. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHIP N DALE RESCUE RANGERS COAST TO COAST WESTWARD BOUND AND GAGGED CHAPTER 2, NO. 9 1991
Walt Disney 1991 Softcover F 
February. Almost as new condition. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHIP N DALE RESCUE RANGERS CRAZY CROCS AND THE CATASTROPHE COOKHOUSE COAST TO COAST PART 1 NO. 8 1991
Walt Disney 1991 Softcover F 
January. Almost as new condition. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHIP N DALE RESCUE RANGERS KING OF THE BEASTS CAPER THE CONQUEST OF THE KING NO. 6 1990
Walt Disney 1990 Softcover AN 
November. As new condition. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHIP N DALE RESCUE RANGERS KING OF THE BEASTS CAPER TRAPPED ON DANGER ISLAND NO. 5 1990
Walt Disney 1990 Softcover NF 
October. Almost as new condition. Part 3 Danger Island. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S CHRISTMAS ALL TIME FAVORITES VINYL RECORD ALBUM 331/3 RPM LP
Disneyland Records 1984 Non-Book VG 
Very good condition with the album showing light usage. Inked ownership on back cover. Slight musty scent. Original inside jacket torn. Record has a few scratches but still plays well. Some songs are The Chipmunk Song Christmas Dont Be Late, Here Comes Santa Claus, etc. Almost all sung by Larry Groce. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bazaldua, Barbara (Adapted by) Disney, Walt GOOFY JOKE BOOK
Western Publishing Company 1994 0307126838 / 9780307126832 Softcover Fine+; Usual Disney style. A promotion by Johnson & Johnson and was free with purchase. Small bit of sticker damage on front. SVC20-69. 
Golden Book; 8x8; 24 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Disney, Walt MARCH ALONG WITH MARY POPPINS MARCHING BAND MUSIC ALBUM WITH UCLA BAND 331/3 RPM
Disneyland Records 1960's? Non-Book VG 
Light normal usage showing. Demonstration record. Marching band on front forms an umbrella. Slight musty scent. States specially recorded band arrangements of Mary Poppins music by band directors from Michigan, Wisconsin, Brigham Young, Northwestern, Florida, Florida State, Perdue, Texas, Ohio State, Kent State and Ithaca College. The winners of the Disneyland Holiday Marching Band Contest will fly to Walt Disneys Magic Kingdon on United the Official airline to Disneyland. UCLA band under the direction of Kelly James. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Disney, Walt Sherman, R. MARY POPPINS
Wonderland 1965 Softcover Very Good- 
Minor usage showing. 8 songs from movie along with movie stills on covers. No. 60 easy piano. ; 81/2x11; 17 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Disney, Walt PETER PAN AND THE TIGER
Whitman Books 1976. P. Selling book AS IS. Well used. Some dirty paages. Spine damage. All edge wear. Sticker damage on front. ; Whitman 261. Book is still together. ; Tell-A-Tale; 8vo; NC. Binding is Hardcover. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Disney, Walt Bedford, Annie North (Told by) PETER PAN AND WENDY
Western Publishing Company 1972. VG/NONE. Adapted by Eyvind Earle. Golden Press. Little Golden Book D110. Tiny tiny scribble on title page. Front board cover has a bit of wear at top new spine. Minor corner shelf bump. ; 61/2x8. Illu strated by Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio. Binding is Hardcover; Tenth Printing. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Disney, Walt SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Western Publishing Company 1975. VG. Golden Press. Adapted by Ken O'Brien and Al Dempster from the Disney Motion Picture. Little Golden Book D66. Minor corner shelf bump. Child inked lettering on book plate . ; 61/2x8. Binding is Har dcover; Thirty-Ninth Printing. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Disney, Walt SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS WALMART VIDEO AD AND GAME HELP GRUMPY FIND HIS SHOVEL
Disney N.D. Ephemera VG+ 
Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. This is an ad put out by Walmart announcing the arrival of the Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs video. Inside ad is a kid's maze to help Grumpy find his shovel. Ad is clean with no writing. Part of an 8 week ad campaign with different games. This is one week only. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 5x7; 4 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney, Walt on Adamsavebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Ahabbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Argosybooks.ca
Disney, Walt on Booksinbulgaria.com
Disney, Walt on Booksmaps.com
Disney, Walt on Booksontheblvd.com
Disney, Walt on Brainiacbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Cathysbookcorner.com
Disney, Walt on Childhoodbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Chippawabooks.com
Disney, Walt on Coasbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Confettibooks.com
Disney, Walt on Curiocornerbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Faganbooks.net
Disney, Walt on First-folio.com
Disney, Walt on Flyingelfbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Gibsonbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Kayleighbug.com
Disney, Walt on Kensvideo.net
Disney, Walt on Lincbook.com
Disney, Walt on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Disney, Walt on Monkeyread.com
Disney, Walt on Naughtonsbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Niceoldbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Oddvolumebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Disney, Walt on Pagemaster-books.com
Disney, Walt on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Disney, Walt on Pogosplacebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Poormansbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Rarebookcellar.com
Disney, Walt on Rebook.us
Disney, Walt on Second-chance-books.com
Disney, Walt on Showlettwestbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Taylorsbookpage.net
Disney, Walt on Unearthlybooks.com
Disney, Walt on Used-and-rare-books.com
Disney, Walt on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com