Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis, Dick BOLT
Putnam's Sons 1987 0399132260 / 9780399132261 no edition given Hardcover; First Printing F+/F+ 
Fine plus in almost as new condition. White covers/gold lettering. Text is clean/tight. ; 61/4x91/4; 318 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick. , Lord, W. , Denker, H. , McCullough, C. , Higgins,j. BOLT,THE NIGHT LIVES ON, THE CHOICE, THE LADIES OF MISSALONGHI, NIGHT OF THE FOX READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1987 First Edition Hardcover F+/F+ Illustrated by D'Achillee Birling Lewin McCarthy 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 3. Almost no usage showing. TEG. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 172; Small 8vo; 574+ pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick. , Lord, W. , Denker, H. , McCullough, C. , Higgins,j. BOLT,THE NIGHT LIVES ON, THE CHOICE, THE LADIES OF MISSALONGHI, NIGHT OF THE FOX READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1987 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE Illustrated by D'Achillee Birling Lewin McCarthy 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 3. Minor usage showing. Top edge gilt. Text is clean/tight with light normal page browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 172; Small 8vo; 574+ pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick. , Pilchner, R. , Somerlott, R. , Spencer,; . COME TO GRIEF, COMING HOME, BLAZE, THAT CAMDEN SUMMER READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS.
Reader's Digest 1996 First Edition Hardcover F+/F+ Illustrated by Doney Hunt Griffin Schuler Diamond 
Reader's Digest COndensed Books. Fine plus condition. Volume 2. Almost no usage showing. TEG. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Small 8vo; 574+ pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick. , Ripley, A. , Forsyth, F. COMEBACK,SCARLETT THE SEQUEL TO GONE WITH THE WIND,THE DECEIVER READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Readers Digest 1992 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG Illustrated by Brennan Coconis Clark 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Vol. 2. Very good condition with light usage showing. Text is clean/tight with light normal page browning. Top edge gilt. DJ has normal edge wear/nicks. Front inside flap creased. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 200; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 622 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick Ragen, Naomi Anthony, Evelyn Leslie, Robert Franklin DRIVING FORCE, SOTAH, THE DOLL'S HOUSE, THE BEARS AND I READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1993 First Edition Hardcover NF/VG+ 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 2. Near fine condition Minor usage showing. Top Edge Gilt. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Small 8vo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick. , Ragen, Naomi. , Anthony, Evelyn. , Leslie, Robert Franklin DRIVING FORCE,SOTAH,THE DOLL'S HOUSE,THE BEARS AND I READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1993 Hardcover NF/NF Illustrated by McCarthy Stahl Herring Kassian 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Volume 2. Near fine condition with almost no usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Top edge gilt. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 206; Small 8vo; 574 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marshall, C. , Hailey, A. , Pearce, M. E. , Francis, Dick JULIE, STRONG MEDICINE,POLSINNEY HARBOUR, PROOF READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1985 Hardcover VG+/VG Illustrated by Deas Hooks Heller Raynes 
Vol. 2. Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Very good plus condition with light usage showing. Top edge gilt. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 158; Small 8vo; 574 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis, Dick. , Taylor Bradford, B. , Cornwell, B. , Robingson, P. LONGSHOT, THE WOMEN IN HIS LIFE, CRACKDOWN, SOMETHING TO HIDE READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1991 Hardcover VG+/VG+ 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Vol. 2. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight with light normal page browning. TEG. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 194 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hayden, T. , Laker, R. , Helfer, Toni Ringo. , Francis, Dick ONE CHILD, BANNERS OF SILK, THE GENTLE JUNGLE, REFLEX READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1981 First Edition Hardcover G+/NONE 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 2. Good plus condition. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight but with normal page browning. TEG. No DJ. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 134; Small 8vo; 574 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hayden, Torey L. ,laker, Rosalind. , Helfer, Toni Ringo. , Francis, Dick ONE CHILD, BANNERS OF SILK, THE GENTLE JUNGLE, REFLEX READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Readers Digest 1981 First Edition Thus Hardcover VG/VG- Illustrated by Rane Hamrick Wahlberg 
Vol. 2. Very good condition with light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Top edge gold. DJ has some edge chips/some handling showing. The Gentle Jungle is the story of a California couple who train wild animals for TV and the movies. One Child is the try story as told by the author of an abused child she helped while teaching. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 134; 51/2x71/2; 574 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Sloan. , Cookson, Catherine, Bringle, Mary, Francis Dick PACIFIC INTERLUDE, THE WHIP, OPEN HEART, BANKER READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1983 First Edition Hardcover VG/G 
Reader's Digest Condensed Book. Vol. 2. Very good conditioin with light usage showing. Slight musty scent. Green/white covers. Text is clean/tight. DJ has normal edge/wear/tear. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 146; 574 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis, Dick PROOF
Putnam's Sons 1985 0399130365 / 9780399130366 First Edition (?) Hardcover; First Printing F+/F 
Fine plus condition with almost no usage showing. Blue covers/yellow lettering. Text is clean/tight. DJ price clipped on front flap. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 61/4x91/4; 334 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick. , Williams, Jeanne. , Hailey, Alex. , Sipherd, Ray STRAIGHT, NO ROOF BUT HEAVEN, THE EVENING NEWS, THE COURTSHIP OF PEGGY MCCOY READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1990 First Edition Hardcover VG+/G+ Illustrated by Beswick Farnsworth Gonzalez Deel 
Volume 2. Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Very good plus condition with light usage showing. DJ has some edge nicks/wear. Some corners have a small piece of DJ missing. TEG. Inked ownership. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 188; Small 8vo; 574 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Francis, Dick. , Williams, J. , Hailey, A. , Sipherd, Ray STRAIGHT, NO ROOF BUT HEAVEN, THE EVENING NEWS, THE COURTSHIP OF PEGGY MCCOY READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1990 First Edition Hardcover NF/VG+ Illustrated by Beswick Farnsworth Gonzalez Deel 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books vol 2. Near fine condition with almost no usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Top edge gilt. DJ rear cover has letter from Barbara Bush celebrating Reader's Digest COndensed Books. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 188; Small 8vo; 574 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Francis, Dick Ragen, Naomi Anthony, Evelyn Leslie, Robert Franklin THE DANGER
Putnam's Sons 1984 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Yellow covers/blk lettering shows only some wear. Spine toe is bumped. Text is clean/tight. DJ has usual wear showing with more at edges. Large recently repaired tear on DJ back . ; 8vo; 248 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marchant, C. , Blank, J..p. , Houston, J. , Francis, Dick THE SLOW AWAKENING, 19 STEPS UP THE MOUNTAIN, GHOST FOX, IN THE FRAME READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1977 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG Illustrated by Garrido Deel Johnson 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 2. Very good plus condition. Very minor usage showing. TEG. Text is clean/tight. DJ has minor edge nicks/some sun fading on spine. 19 steps up the mountain is the story of the DeBolt family who became foster parents to a handicapped Korean boy. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 113; Small 8vo; 574 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Follett, Ken. , Spencer, Lavyrle. , Francis, Dick. , Margolin, P. THE THIRD TWIN, SMALL TOWN GIRL, TO THE HILT, THE BURNING MAN READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS
Reader's Digest 1997 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG+ 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 2. Very good plus condition. Almost no usage showing. TEG. DJ does have some edge browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 230; Small 8vo; 573 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Temple, W. , Smith, Gene. , O'Connor, E. , Byrd, R. E. , Gallico, P. , Francis,dick TOO YOUNG TO BE A GRANDFATHER,WHEN THE CHEERING STOPPED, I WAS DANCING, ALONE, THE HAND OF MARY CONSTABLE, NERVE READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS SPRING 1964
Reader's Digest 1964 First Edition Hardcover G+/VG Illustrated by Hughes Riley Mayan 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Spring selections. Text is clean/tight however cover hinges are beginning to separate due to bindery glue drying. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 2; 8vo 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Abooklegacy.com
Francis, Dick on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Anglophilebooks.net
Francis, Dick on Ayerego.com
Francis, Dick on Booksinbulgaria.com
Francis, Dick on Curiocornerbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Davidevesbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Edconroybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Fiction-addiction.com
Francis, Dick on Flyingelfbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Francis, Dick on Gibsonbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hgbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hookedonhistory.com
Francis, Dick on Kayleighbug.com
Francis, Dick on Lanesbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Lincbook.com
Francis, Dick on Logonbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Francis, Dick on Molliesloft.com
Francis, Dick on Mostlyromance.com
Francis, Dick on Niceoldbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Nooksofbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Nowandthenbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Oddvolumebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Pagemaster-books.com
Francis, Dick on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Francis, Dick on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Francis, Dick on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Rarebookcellar.com
Francis, Dick on Ravenroostbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Rsgeerbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Second-chance-books.com
Francis, Dick on Showlettwestbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Taylorsbookpage.net
Francis, Dick on Thecastlebookroom.com
Francis, Dick on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Francis, Dick on Unearthlybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Used-and-rare-books.com
Francis, Dick on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie