Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Buck, Pearl S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buck, Pearl S. COME, MY BELOVED
Pocket Books 1969 067175366 Ninth Printing Paperback Near Fine 
067175366. Hardly any usage showing! Eased spine creases. All edge red. Text is clean/tight/light normal pge browning. ; 279 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl S. DRAGON SEED
John Day Company 1942 no edition/printing given Hardcover G/NONE 
Good condition with normal usage showing. Brown covers/worn gold lettering. Front hinge cracked making text shaky however nothing is falling apart. Text is quite clean with normal page browning. Good reading copy. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 378 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buck, Pearl S. DRAGON SEED
Triangle Books/Blakiston 1946 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Vivid novel of China's courageous fight against the Japanese invaders! Red boards/blk lettering/details. Text is clean/tight/normal cheap paper page browning. DJ nicely illustrated on front. Edge wear/nicks, etc. ; Vol. 366; 8vo; 378 pages 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buck, Pearl S. IMPERIAL WOMAN
John Day 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Haberstock 
Russet boards/blk lettering/details. Minor usage showing. Small dent on spine. Text is clean/tight. DJ is yellow/blue/black. Bit of corner wear/tear. Also on edges. Still nice. ; 8vo; 402 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Pearl S. KINFOLK
John Day 1949 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Selling 'AS IS'. Russet boards/gld lettering/illustration. Usual library/discard markings. Front hinge separating making text shaky but nothing is falling apart. Reading copy. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 406 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Pearl S. PAVILION OF WOMEN
John Day 1946 Book Club Edition Hardcover G/G 
Selling AS IS. Gray covers/red illustration/blk lettering. Edges are bumped/worn. Illustrated endpapers. Text is quite clean/tight. DJ is brittle/sun darkened. Part of DJ spine missing. Good reading copy. ; 8vo; 316 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buck, Pearl S. PORTRAIT OF A MARRIAGE
Peoples Book Club 1945 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Hargens 
Special war time edition. Green cloth boards. Brown banner/gold lettering. Inked ownership. Beautiful endpapers/other illustrations. Normal page browning. There is only part of the DJ. The spine part of the DJ is missing and the rest of the DJ is brittle and fragile. Some musty scent. ; 8vo; 290 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Pearl S. THE GOOD EARTH
Washington Square Press 1964 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Complete/unabridged RE302. Almost as new. All edge yellow. Normal pge browning. ; Reader's Enrichment Series; 344+36 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Pearl S. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Ahabbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Argosybooks.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Athensbookcenter.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Ayerego.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Bookembooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Brainiacbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Christian-pages.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Coasbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Confettibooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Dustjacket.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Easychairbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Edconroybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Fiction-addiction.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Gibsonbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Hgbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Kayleighbug.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Kellerbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Nooksofbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pagemaster-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pbobooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Poormansbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Rarebookcellar.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Reading-well.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Second-chance-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Thecastlebookroom.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Theporchindanville.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Unearthlybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie