|
|
Buck, Pearl S. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Buck, Pearl S. COME, MY BELOVED Pocket Books 1969 067175366 Ninth Printing Paperback Near Fine 067175366. Hardly any usage showing! Eased spine creases. All edge red. Text is clean/tight/light normal pge browning. ; 279 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Buck, Pearl S. DRAGON SEED Triangle Books/Blakiston 1946 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Vivid novel of China's courageous fight against the Japanese invaders! Red boards/blk lettering/details. Text is clean/tight/normal cheap paper page browning. DJ nicely illustrated on front. Edge wear/nicks, etc. ; Vol. 366; 8vo; 378 pages Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Buck, Pearl S. IMPERIAL WOMAN John Day 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Haberstock Russet boards/blk lettering/details. Minor usage showing. Small dent on spine. Text is clean/tight. DJ is yellow/blue/black. Bit of corner wear/tear. Also on edges. Still nice. ; 8vo; 402 pages Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Buck, Pearl S. KINFOLK John Day 1949 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket Selling 'AS IS'. Russet boards/gld lettering/illustration. Usual library/discard markings. Front hinge separating making text shaky but nothing is falling apart. Reading copy. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 406 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Buck, Pearl S. PORTRAIT OF A MARRIAGE Peoples Book Club 1945 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Hargens Special war time edition. Green cloth boards. Brown banner/gold lettering. Inked ownership. Beautiful endpapers/other illustrations. Normal page browning. There is only part of the DJ. The spine part of the DJ is missing and the rest of the DJ is brittle and fragile. Some musty scent. ; 8vo; 290 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Buck, Pearl S. THE GOOD EARTH Washington Square Press 1964 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine Complete/unabridged RE302. Almost as new. All edge yellow. Normal pge browning. ; Reader's Enrichment Series; 344+36 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buck, Pearl S. on Abooklegacy.com Buck, Pearl S. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Anovelplace.net Buck, Pearl S. on Argosybooks.ca Buck, Pearl S. on Atticbooks.net Buck, Pearl S. on Ayerego.com Buck, Pearl S. on Brainiacbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Catpurrbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Catscradlebks.net Buck, Pearl S. on Centralbooksource.net Buck, Pearl S. on Childhoodbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Ciaokatzbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Countlesspages.com Buck, Pearl S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Edconroybooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Fiction-addiction.com
| Buck, Pearl S. on Flyingelfbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Gibsonbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Grandpasbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Hgbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Kayleighbug.com Buck, Pearl S. on Logonbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Buck, Pearl S. on Monarchbooksusa.com Buck, Pearl S. on Monkeyread.com Buck, Pearl S. on Nooksofbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Oddvolumebooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Oldgrowthbooks.net Buck, Pearl S. on Pagemaster-books.com Buck, Pearl S. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Buck, Pearl S. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
| Buck, Pearl S. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Poormansbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Rarebookcellar.com Buck, Pearl S. on Reading-well.com Buck, Pearl S. on Rsgeerbooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Second-chance-books.com Buck, Pearl S. on Secondharvestbooks.net Buck, Pearl S. on Thebookquest.com Buck, Pearl S. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Buck, Pearl S. on Unearthlybooks.com Buck, Pearl S. on Used-and-rare-books.com Buck, Pearl S. on Waywardbooksonline.com Buck, Pearl S. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|