Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Better Homes And Gardens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDEN HANDYMAN'S BOOK The Famous all Purpose Guide to Building, Repairing and Improving-Inside. Outside all around the House
Better Homes And Gardens 1981 0553140809 / 9780553140804 Paperback; Thirty-Third Printing G+ 
Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight with some usual page browning. Put out by Travellers Insurance. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; B&W Photographs; 384 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS CHERISHED DOLLS TO MAKE FOR FUN
Meredith/Better Homes And Gardens 1984 0696010755 / 9780696010750 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Fine+ 
Almost no usage showing. Text is clean/tight with glossy pages and color photos. Some patterns included are 6 inch dollhouse family, country rag doll, brother and sister knitted dolls, felt friends, etc. ; 81/2x111/4; 80 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS CHRISTMAS JOY TO CRAFT & STITCH
Meredith/Better Homes And Gardens 1985 0696014300 / 9780696014307 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine+ 
Almost no usage showing. Text is clean/tight with glossy pages and color photos. Some contents include ragamuffin muslin doll, Christmas ornaments, crocheted tree top angel, needlepoint poinsettia wreath, etc. ; 81/2x111/4; 80 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS CREATIVE MACHINE STITCHERY
Meredith/Better Homes And Gardens 1985 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
Almost no usage showing. Text is clean/tight with glossy pages and color photos. Some contents are English house tea cozy, fabric portraits, dolls, fancy flower placemats, etc. ; 81/2x111/4; 80 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS CROSS STITCH & NEEDLEWORK MAGAZINE AUGUST 1997
1997 Magazine G+ 
Number 6. Normal usage showing. Some projects are Christmas stockings, zinnia seed packet, fruitful harvest sampler, etc. Some front cover damage when old address label was removed. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 12 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS CROSS STITCH & NEEDLEWORK MAGAZINE JUNE 1996
1996 Magazine F 
Number 5. Minor usage showing. Some topics are stitch aa Victorian hideaway, Hardanger tea set, wedding sampler with ribbon embroidery and pearls, Christmas ornaments, friendship bookmark, welcome home, stitches and tassels, Miss Lizzy, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 11 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS CROSS STITCH & NEEDLEWORK MAGAZINE JUNE 1997
1997 Magazine VG 
Number 5. Minor usage showing. Front cover damage when old address label was removed. Some projects are cowboy hats and boots table runner, 25th wedding anniversary sampler, learning hardanger, ribbon work needlecase, flowers, July 4th sampler, the Wise Men, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 12 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS EASY BAZAAR CRAFTS
Better Homes And Gardens 1981 0696013908 / 9780696013904 Hardcover VG+ 
Minor usage showing. Small unknown stain on free front endpaper. Lots of photos showing cute crafts such as a wooden chicken puzzle, raggedy ann type doll, wooden soldier, stuffed cat pillows, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 81/2x11; 96 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS EASY BAZAAR PROJECTS
Meredith/Better Homes And Gardens 1985 0696013908 / 9780696013904 Fourth Printing Hardcover Fine 
Almost no usage showing. Text is clean/tight with glossy pages and color photos. Some bazaar projects are rooster and cow wood puzzles, piece of cake pin cushion, dollhouse furniture, etc. Lots of easy ideas for fund raising, etc. ; 81/2x111/4; 96 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS GARDEN BOOK-A YEAR ROUND GUIDE TO PRACTICAL HOME GARDENING
Better Homes and Gardens 1954 Second Edition Binder VG+ 
Very good plus condition with only light usage showing. 6 ring binder with 20 index tabs. Covers have a bit of foxing and handling showing. Some natural page browning. Contents include information from lot planning to success with roses to evergreens to vines to garden pools to how to plant walls and banks. Also garden soils, what veggies to plant, picking and freezing, etc. Lots of information. Color and b/w photos/illustrations throughout. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8x10; 480 pages 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS HOUSE PLANTS
Better Homes And Gardens 1977 Second Edition Softcover; Eleventh Printing G+ 
Light usage showing. However along bottom of all pages there is some minor rippling. Must have gotten wet in the past. Still a great reference book for the decorative uses of houseplants, favorite foliage plants, favorite flowering plants, greenhouses and gardens under light, how to grow healthy plants, how to multiply your plants. ; 8x10; 128 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LOVABLE GIFTS FOR BABIES
Meredith/Better Homes And Gardens 1985 0696014408 / 9780696014406 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Fine+ 
Almost no usage showing. Glossy pages and color photos with instructions. Patterns include alphabet sampler, birth sampler, cross stitch picture frame, bibs, fabric gift bag, etc. ; 81/2x111/5; 80 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS PATCHWORK AND QUILTING
Meredith/Better Homes And Gardens 1984 0696013959 / 9780696013959 Third Printing Hardcover Fine+ 
Almost no usage showing. Text is clean/tight with glossy pages filled with color photos and instructions. Some patterns are log cabin quilt, Star of Bethlehem quilt, Windmill Quilt, appliqued butterflies and blossoms, King's Cross and Rivili cross patchwork, star patterns, etc. ; 81/2x111/4; 96 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES & GARDENS THE PLEASURES OF CROSS STITCH
Meredith/Better Homes And Gardens 1984 0696010801 / 9780696010804 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good 
Very minor usage showing. Lower spine edge bumped. Text is clean/tight with glossy pages and lots of color photos. Some items to make are a wedding sampler, embroider woodlawn roses, Christmas sampler, stitch-on holiday sleigh, holly on a Christmas runner, etc. ; 81/2x111/4; 80 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS CRAFTS SHOWCASE MAGAZINE WINTER 1999 WITH CHRISTMAS PRESENTS ON COVER
1999 Magazine Very Good+ 
Minor usage showing. Some contents are decoupage. Crossstitching techniques, starting a Santa collection, getting the kids to make paper ornaments, knir and crochet a pullover and lap afghan, creating a series of snowmen, making bazaar best sellers, stitch a velvet tree skirt, lace ornaments, cross stitch and applique season's greetings, decorate wreaths and a centerpiece, using woodland fabrics, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cooley, Donald C. (edited by) . Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS FAMILY MEDICAL GUIDE
Better Homes And Gardens 1977 0696003422 / 9780696003424 Revised Edition Hardcover VG+ 
Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Tan/red covers with red/gold lettering. Text is lean/tight and heavy. AEG. Due to size special handling may be necessary. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 81/2x111/4; 1088 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS HANDYMAN'S BOOK
Better Homes And Gardens 1966 3-ring binder Good+ 
Good plus condition in a 5 ring binder. Indexed for 11 subjects such as hand tools, power tools, factening techniques, building materials, etc. Color and b/w photos. Light usage showing.. ; 8x10; 400 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Better Homes and Gardens BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS PATCHWORK PROJECTS 15 Full Size Patterns
Better Homes And Gardens 1985 0696021137 / 9780696021138 First Edition; Second Printing Softcover Near Fine 
0696021137. Seasonal patterns include lettering, stars, goose, leaves, snowman, Christmas sock, cat, teddy bear for wind sock, felt heart, table mat, pillow, apron, quilt, etc. ; Color Photographs; 71/2x10; 24 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Better Homes and Gardens CHRISTMAS CRAFTS TO MAKE AHEAD FROM BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS
Better Homes And Gardens 1984 0696008858 / 9780696008856 First Edition Hardcover; Fourth Printing VG+ 
Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight with color photos throughout. Instructions for floral gardlands, della robbia wreath and ornaments, catherdal window pillows, showflakes in crochet and macrame, 12 days of Christmas quilt, Victorian St. Nicholas, fantasy Father Christmas, wreath of toys, poinsettia quilt, album quilt, starry crocheted afghan, knitted Christmas patchwork, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 81/2x111/4; 80 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Better Homes and Gardens CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS 101 DESIGNS 1988 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS CREATIVE IDEAS WITH CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS ON FRONT COVER.
1988 Magazine VG 
Almost no usage showing. 101 designs to be cross stitched, quilted, appligued, needlepointed, sewed, embroidered, painted and cutout. Some are lots of ornaments such as openwork crocheted hear and star, sewed cats and teddys, cross stitched dog, mini crocheted mittens for ornaments (very cute) , . Other patterns for snowmen, birds, owls, candles, rocking horse, beaded ornaments, soldier and drum, gingerbread house, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 104 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Better Homes And Gardens on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Ahabbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Anglophilebooks.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Ayerego.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Aziomedia.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Booksbyjan.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Booksontheblvd.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Booksr4u.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Boomersbooks.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Brainiacbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Caterwaulbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Catharpin.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Childhoodbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Coasbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Confettibooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Dustjacket.ca
Better Homes And Gardens on Edconroybooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Flyingelfbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Gibbsbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Gibsonbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Kayleighbug.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Kensvideo.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Kingchampbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Lincbook.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Marshwigglebooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Monkeyread.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Mostlyromance.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Oddvolumebooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Pagemaster-books.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Poormansbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Resourcebooks.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Second-chance-books.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Thecastlebookroom.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Better Homes And Gardens on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Better Homes And Gardens on Used-and-rare-books.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie