Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Can also be used on www.SenecaValleyCrafts.com.See Links.

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
301 LIFE MAGAZINE
March 19, 1965.Alabama troopers await marching Negroes in Selma on cover. Good condition. Contents include Pope Paul VI and the Berlin Wall; U. S. Embassies under seige; Kerr calls it quits; Marines l and in South Vietnam; shock therapy for delinquents in Colorado; Danny Kaye's Victoria; Southern Morocco; Morris West and the Buddists of South Vietnam; loose eagle in London; Max von Sydow plays Chri st in'Greatest Story Ever Told'; Peace Corps, etc. Also nice two page ad for lemon yellow Chrysler Newport. A few pages cut up. Many other editions in stock.30-38. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
302 SCOUT RECORD
No date.33/4x71/2 folded into three parts. Cardboard with green lettering. No.4264. 500000549. (Realigned Requirements. Contents tell if scout qualifies for spirit, participation, craft, camping, firs t aid, getting lay of land, live in camp, cooking meals, swimming, getting message through. To be filled out by Scoutmaster. Unused. Soiled. Second Class Scout Record.33/4x71/2.Cardboard folded into t hree parts. Cardboard with brown lettering. No.4263 600000549.Contents tell if scout qualifies for spirit, participation, craft, hiking, finding way, map reading, cooking meals in open, fire building, observing, hiking. Unused and clean. Selling both together. ; Order number is DSV4-1. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
303 CUSTOM KITCHEN PLANNER MAGAZINE SPRINT 1991 SPECIAL ISSUE
1991 Magazine Very Good+ 
Almost no usage showing. Some contents are 75 top kitchen plans you can order to fit any space, 58 pages of great kitchen plans, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
304 AMERICAN HOME STYLE & GARDENING MAGAZINE JUNE/JULY 1996
1996 Magazine Very Good+ 
Almost no usage showing. Some contents are country collecting, no-fail guide to pools and patios, hot baths and cool kitchens, chage decor with slipcovers and wallpaper, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
305 CHRISTMAS CAROLS
1948. Oxford University Press.30 pages.61/4 x41/2. Soft covers which are just folded paper larger than text size. Orange color with black and white lettering on front and covers and also inside covers. Edge s have wear because of oversize. Text in very good condition. Music and lyrics for 14 carols including In Dulci Jubilo, I Saw Three Ships, O Little Town, etc. ; Book number is SVL13-37. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
306 PERIOD ANTIQUE FURNITURE
Century House 1956 Hardcover Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket 
Vol 4 only. Dark blue covers/gld lettering on spine. Clean/tight. B/w photos/illustrations. Final completion of vol 4. ; Vol. 4; Large 8vo; 80 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
307 PERIOD ANTIQUE FURNITURE
Century House 1956 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Vol 4 only. Dark blue covers/old gold lettering on spine. Dark waterstainin g on covers/not very noticable. Text is clean/tight. B/w photos/illustratio ns. Final completion of vol 4 started in 1926. ; Vol. 4; Large 8vo; 80 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
308 THE WORKBASKET
October, 1956.Volume 22.Number 1.80 pages. Some contents areknot stitch doily; solid comfort pillow; animal crib sheet; dogwood afghan; elephant toy; edging; child's knit dress; knit scarf; scallop la ce; pansy lapel pin; goldenrod; woodland scene; chinese style plaque, etc. Good minus condition with some wear around stapled spine. Also some spine nicks. Light page browning. Address label on front. ; Book number is SVS1-43. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
309 THE WORKBASKET
Home and needlecraft for pleasure and profit. Volume 21, December 1955, Number 3.Good condition.48 pages. 'Peanut Brittle Receipt' written across top of cover page. Contents include nap pillow, toy be ar, knit anklets, tatted flag, square doily, stuffed toy and peanut brittle recipe, candle making, recipes, etc. ; Book number is SV21-30. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
310 THE WORKBASKET
Home and needlecraft for pleasure and profit. Volume 21, September 1956, Number 12.Good condition with small piece missing from bottom front corner. Other minor nicks. Address label still on front.80 pages. Contents include crochet rug, baby set, TV scarf, filet edge, placemat, rainbow disc scarf, chair set, tatted block and ring edge, puss in boots, sunbonnet sewing kit, gayfeather flower, huck w eaving, gourdcraft, paint a tray, recipes, etc. ; Book number is SV24-30. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
311 THE WORKBASKET
Home and needlecraft for pleasure and profit. Volume 21, May 1956, Number 8.Fair condition with small piece missing from cover near spine. Address label still on front.48 pages. Contents include bedsp read, bowl of fruit wall decor, cap and bootee set, tablecloth in popcorn stitch, round crochet rug, hot plate mat set, knitted diaper shaped soaker, snowflake in a circle, tulips, folder matches in p arty dress, chenille lapet poodles, recipes, etc. ; Book number is SV23-30. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
312 THE WORKBASKET
November, 1956.Volume 22.Number 2.80 pages. Some contents are wreath doily; place mat; paddy duck; painted daisy doily; towel set; cardigan strawflower; etc. Soft covers. Booklet in fair condition. Lo okslike a mouse was on a diet and had a few nibbles at spine top and more at lower corner of entire booklet. Some spine wear. Smudgies Booklet is tight. ; Book number is SVS2-43. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
313 THE WORKBASKET
May, 1957.Volume 22.Number 8. 48 pages. Soft covers. Some contents include Irish crochet doily; barbeque mitt, tote bag in corde; oval place mat; doll's knit dress; tatted square motif; iris, etc. Boo k in fair condition but a little mouse was hungary and nibbled on bottom corners of all pages and coers. Spine wear which is partially separated about two inches up frombottom. Spine stapled. Light br owning throughout. Address label on front. ; Book number is SVS4-43. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
314 THE WORKBASKET
June 1957.Volume 22.Number 9.soft covers. Some contents included are croched beverage set; baby bib; daisy doily; knitted golf mitts; tatted ring and chain edge; flower for applique; necklace with rhi nestones; hardanger embroidert; huch weaving, etc Booklet in good minus condition with spine wear. Separated at bottom up about one inch. General discoloring . ; Book number is SVS5-43. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
315 CAROLINA COOKING
1977.Charleston Post Card Co.64 pages.8vo. Soft covers. Front is brown and white with town scene and women shopping a open market by Gaillard. Rear cover can be used to mail as a souvenir. Book in goo d plus condition. Is clean and tight but lays a little awry. Might have been stuffed in a drawer. Recipes are for main dishes such as Cambridge pork and Rice Casserole; fish and seafood like Litchfiel d Shrimp Chowder; cheese and egg like Hardeeville Luscious Cheese-Meatloaf; vegetables like Hilton Head Green Beans Superb; salads, sauces, hors d'oeuvres, dips like Spartanburg Honey-Nut salad dressi ng; breads like Beaufort cheese bread; desserts like Greenville Chocolate Chess Pie. Etc. Etc. ; Book number is SVS9-43. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
316 WORDSTAR
Micropro.1983.February, second edition.Complete WordStar Reference and Training and Installation Manual with 7 floppies. In 10x8 three ring binder and slip case. All in excellent condition. VERY HEAVY will send book class. ; Book number is SVT1-44. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
317 MOTHER EARTH NEWS MAGAZINE MAY 1970 NUMBER 3
1970 Magazine Very Good+ 
Very good plus condition. Minor usage showing. Small inked note on front cover. Some topics covered are how to retire six months every year, locating and buying low cost land, how to find and identify wild food, living and traveling in a sheepherder's wagon, $25 log cabin, homesteading in Canada, introduction to organic gardening, gereating power from garbage, geodesic domes, the Shoshone contraceptive herb, etc. ; Vol. 3 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
318 POPULAR MECHANICS MAGAZINE JULY 1960
Popular Mechanics Company 1960 Magazine Very Good 
Number 1. Minor usage showing however there is a musty scent. Some contents are adapting a trailer for a county club, soundproof your home, owning a Plymouth, USA showing other countries how to do things, adapting your house trailer for a country club, making golf balls, making a wooden lamp base, etc. ; Vol. 114 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
319 BRER RABBIT'S MODERN RECIPES FOR THE MODERN HOSTESS
No date but early advertising on can pictures. Penick & Ford, New Orleans.48 pages.73/4x5. Soft covers. Looks like booklet has gotten wet because almost all pages have ripples. Booklet has been used b ecause some minor food spots can be found. Nice photos and old time molasses recipes. ; Order number is BSV1-3. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
320 CINDERELLA AND THE GLASS SLIPPER
Cinderella and other Fairy Tales. No date. Printed and bound by Donohue & Co, Chicago. Profusely illustrated. Book in poor condition and being sold "AS IS". Boards completely separated from text. Fron t full pasteup still there but with much soilage and edge nicks. Rear boards have 3/4 of blue illustration of two children on stairs. What is left is partially separated from boards. Some pages are lo ose from stapling. Pages are browned and somewhat brittle.40 unnumbered pages.91/2 x 8. Other stories include Willy Learns his letters; The Three Calves; the Nest in the Hay-Mow; no title of Lucy read ing a book; Polly buying a pear; the Man and the Oak; the Poor Woman; little Bunny; Nip the dog. Certainly an oddly printed book. ; Book number is SVC1-45. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
321 OVERWEIGHT AND UNDERWEIGHT
How to treat them. Metropolitan life Insurance Company.32 pages.73/4x51/4.s oft covers. Foreward by Haynes Harold Fellows, Medical Division. Gives diets and calories. Dangers of reducing drugs, the no n-fattening diet, exercises are some contents. Stapled spine. Booklet is tight with usual browning. Front cover is blue and gold with white lettering . Back cover is white with blue illustration of Me tropolitan Tower, Madison Square, New York City. ; Order number is BSV21-2. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
322 LIFE MAGAZINE
A Safari back to Innocence by Anne Morrow Lindberg The famous author describes her profound experience in Africa on cover. Contents include movie review of Michener's 'Hawaii'; review of the Royal Hig hland Fusiliers Tour; Julia Meade advertising 1967 Admiral refrigerator; Tony Bennett advertising Singer Sewing machine in a two page spread; uproar as confessed rapists and murderers go free on Supre me Court decision; Julia Child the master chef; Mars NASA balloon; churches take a cue from show biz; Ford builds a better battery; electric cars; Greek King Constantine; Michael Caine Florida quarter back Steve Spurrier, etc. Book in very good condition. Address label on lower front. Many other editions in stock.38-38. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
323 WOOD MAGAZINE SEPTEMBER 1994 ISSUE 72 WOODWORKING 10TH ANNIVERSARY ISSUE
Better Homes And Gardens 1994 Magazine Very Good+ 
Minor usage showing. Address label on front. Articles include Bud Morrow gunsmith, drop leaf mobile workbench, mobile tablesaw base, shop cabinets, storage, heating your workshop, tools, meeting woodworkers, carving Miss Liberty plaque, sanders, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
324 BUY YOUR CLOTHES AS YOU BUY A CAR
1952."This booklet is a guide of TRUE Tested Trends in the purchase, care and use of new clothes. Here at TRUE, The Man's Magazine, we have learned a lot about men's apparel and we want to pass useful information on to you. Our readers. We have prepared this booklet to give you certain facts you may have overlooked. Even possibly do not know. So your next purchase of clothes will be a sounder and mor e intelligent investment. " Fawcett Publications.28 unnumbered pages.51/2x4. Compliments of Dale Carnegie Institute, New York City. Used for saleman's training. Excellent condition. Illustrated. ; Ord er number is BSV35-2. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
325 LITTLE JOE ASHTON
Or Forbidden Ground with other Stories. No date circa 1870 (? ) . Carlton & Porter. Sunday-School Union, 200 Mulberry Street, New York.125 pages plus pages advertising other books for Sunday schools.2 4mo. Book in good condition. Black raised boards with gold lettering and detail on spine. Spine ends have some damage. Bottom end has about 1/2 inch of cover missing leaving a gold number 82 along wit h title. Corners are rubbed open. Frontispiece is steel engravure entitled 'Forbidden Ground' by FelterSC(? ) Stories and poetry also included are The Green Velvet Dress; Philip Grange or False Friend s; The Beautiful Villa; The Old Pauper; The Climber and The Bubble. Penciled word 'content' and what looks like a foreign word. General light browning and foxing throughout. Book has looseness. ; Book number is SVR8-36. 

Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
326 I.C.S. REFERENCE LIBRARY #39 DRAWING
International Textbook Company 1905 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Volume 39.Brown leather boards/gld lettering. Normal usage wear at corners/edges. All tipped-in drawings accounted for. Includes geometrical/m echanical drawing, sketching, practical projection, development of surfaces. Clean/tight. Correspondence school. ; Textbook; Vol. 39; Large 8vo 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
327 CORNING CALENDAR
Corning's Festive Menu Date Book 1985.16 pages including covers.81/2x11.Ill ustration by Cathy Deeter. Graphic Design by Lois Bender. Recipes by Cornelius O'Donnell author of Cooking With Cornelius. R andom House. Nice calendar with neat recipes. Excellent condition with Cornflower designs. Corning Glass Works, Corning, New York. Copyrighted 1984.; Order number is BSV3-3. 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
328 THE RUNAWAY PIGS
N.D. Softcover Good-; Selling AS IS; No date. Samuel Lowe Number 1002..color front cover shows pigs, cat, chicken, duck and puppy dancing. Looks like someone tried to tear apart.2 1/2 inch L shaped rip from spine in on all pages. Also creased from top to bottom. Edge tears, wear and minor creasing. One page is loose. Inside covers are illustrations of pigs working. Brickwall background Illustrated pages are cute. Penciled ownership. Tears can be repaired. Some smudgies throughout. Illustrated by Edith Reichman ?? 
91/2x12/1/2; 12 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
329 AMERICAN AGRICULTURIST
October, 1989.Magazine in very good condition with address label on front cover. Topics include feeder calves, animal rights, hog profits, manure recycling, weed control for small fruits, cropping fru it trees, etc. ; Order number is SVM7-102. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
330 NO PLACE TO HIDE
1948.Atlantic Monthly Press Book. Little, Brown.182 pages. Smn8vo. Very good condition with solid tan cloth boards and red publisher's logo on front. Red lettering on spine. Light natural page brownin g. NO DJ. ; Order number is SVA21-75. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
331 CARDINAL CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA
Catholic University of America.1961.Yearbook. Excellent condition. Because of weight book will be shipped book class. ; Order number is SVY7-56. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
332 HAPPY ARE THOSE WHO THIRST FOR JUSTICE FATHER BLACKIE RYAN
Father Blackie Ryan Mystery.1987.No edition or printing given. Mysterious Press.238 pages.8vo. Book in very good condition with solid black paper over cardboard boards and gold lettering andlogo on sp ine. NO DJ. ; Order number is SV40-2AA. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
333 GUN PARTS & ACCESSORIES
1980.Ninth edition. Numrich Arms Co.258 pages. 81/2 x 11.Very good condition with soft covers. ; Order number is SVI15-61. 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
334 TESTAMENT & PSALMS THE NEW TESTAMENT
Of our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ translated out of the original Greek and with the former translations diligently compared and revised. 1902.American Bible Society. It is stated that 824, 000 prin ted. The New Testament has 427 pages and the Book of Psalms has 109.Red edges pages. 8vo. Book in almost excellent condition with solid red cloth boards. Much black detailing on front and spine. Gold lettering on front. Very minor edge wear. Endpapers are solid black. Truly a nice find! ; Order number is SVR17-36AA. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
335 MOTOR TREND
The Automotive Testing Magazine December 1959.Good plus condition with Chrysler Valiant on cover. Inside has Bill Lundigan of Men Into Space selling Lucky Strike. Ds for Falcon, Rambler, Lark Studebak er, Goodyear at the Southern 500.Articles on valiant and compacts in general; Charles Nerpel article on dragster racing in southern California; 1960 road testing the Dodge Dart; designer project winne rs; Gran Turismo article; barnstorming Borgward; etc. Musty scented. ; Order number is SVM6-50. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
336 GEOLOGICAL SURVEY DUNDEE NEW YORK
1942.Geological map of Dundee quadrangle, New York. Map from War Department. Corps of Engineers, U. S. Army. Measures 26 x 211/2 when fully opened. Good plus condition except for fold lines and a 3 in ch light black smudge line on right side from top to bottom. ; Order number is DSV17-1. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
337 HOSPODAR
January 20, 1935.Bohemian semi-monthly devolted to the interests of farm and home.Completely in Bohemian. Vol. XLV. N0.2.Very good condition with 61 pages continuing from previous issue. Address label on front.81/2x11.; Order number is NSV17-6. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
338 TORCH ALBANY YEARBOOK
University of Albany Yearbook.1976.Two soft cover volumns in slipcase. Almost excellent condition. Because of weight and size will be sent book class. ; Book number is SVY1-56. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
339 ITHACA HIGH SCHOOL ANNUAL
1922.Ithaca High School Yearbook. Vol. III. Green grained boards with gold lettering on front. Very good plus condition. Because of weight will be sent book class. ; Book number is SVY2-56. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
340 WOOD MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1998 ISSUE 108 WOODWORKING
Better Homes And Gardens 1998 Magazine Very Good 
Minor usage showing. Back/front covers have a bit of damage. Address label on front. Patterns intact. Articles include woodworking hall of fame Sam Maloof and Norm Abram, fixing old joints, dado sets, toy context winners, playthings from the past, box joint jig, magazine case, Craftsman era lamp table, entertainment center, turned goblets, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
341 LUCKENBACH STEAMSHIP LINES EYEGLASS CLEANERS
Dow Corning N.D. Non-Book 
3 separate items. These are eyeglass cleaners in a matchbook like holder. They are advertisements for Luckenbach Shiplines. Covers outside are black/red with steamship stack on front/white lettering. Inside is list of worldwide offices. No date but pre-zipcode, lots of glass wipes inside each but the covers look like they have gotten damp and shoved into a draw. Still some nice collectibles for someone. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
342 WIZARDRY SCENARIO # 4 HANDBOOK
4893690965 Could be The Return of Werdna. Wizardry Handbook.1989 BNN Corp. Bug News Network. Soft covers.206 pages.8vo. Excellent condition with wrap around outside band.Completely in Japanese. Black soft covers . Pink endpapers. Q&A never opened. BNN advertising brochure for 1990-91 included. Character sketeches of Banshees, Gaze Hounds, Crawling Kelps, etc. Some words in English-American. The Return of Werd na. ; Order number is SVG24-76. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
343 TROJAN EPIC CORNING PAINTED POST YEARBOOK
1974.east High Trojan Epic. New York. Very good plus condition with usual autographing. Some musty odor. Because of weight book will be shipped book class. ; Order number is SVY8-56. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
344 PRENTICE-HALL FEDERAL TAX COURSE 1949
Prentice Hall 1948 Binder Very Good+ 
Brown boards/gld banners/brwn lettering. Over 2 inches thick. Tabbed index. Inked ownership. Clean/tight/normal page browning. Comes with separate softcover Revenue Act of 1948 with Pay-As -You Go withholding tables. Heavy. ; 71/4x10 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
345 WOOD MAGAZINE JUNE 2001 ISSUE 133 WOODWORKING
Better Homes And Gardens 2001 Magazine Very Good+ 
Minor usage showing. Address label on front. Patterns intact. Articles on making a footbridge, candlestand, fisherman's net, shop compass, workbench, dust collection, Greg Arceneaus's furniture, huge oval frames, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
346 THE LITERARY DIGEST
October 13, 1923. 12/81/2 with 96 pages. Funk & Wagnalls Co. Very nice illustrated front cover entitled evening by Jonas Lie. Fair condition with quite a few smudgies although not very many on illustr ation. However on the right side of the picture is a complete top to bottom linear crease. Also penciling by banner. Nearly everything except crease could be covered by framing. Stapled spine has a fe w tears. Rear cover has color Pillsbury's Pancake Flour ad. Not to bad but foxed near bottom. Inside nice Overland Champion car ad. Also full page color Bon Ami ad that is real nice. Norman Rockwell 1 /3 page illustration for Valsoar with grandfather bobbing for apples and children and doggy looking on. Do not know if this was done especially for Valspar. Nice pale colors. Main topics of magazine a re Distruptive forces in Germany; League of Nations; Earthquake of Japan; Japanese art treasures destroyed; Nazism, etc. This magazine has not been folded and will be shipped flat. ; Order number is N SV11-6. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
347 BROWN DAILY HERALD
1963/1964.Brown University newspaper bound in solid brown leather boards. Gold lettering on front of title and previous owner-Roe R. Adams III Class of 1966. Oversized at 161/2 x 111/2 this bound news paper book also contains special publications of booklets put out by students. Very good plus condition with musty scent. Because this book weighs 81/2 lbs. Because of weight and size will be sent boo k class. ; Order number is SVY12-56BB. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
348 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY CARDINAL YEARBOOK
1960. 1960.Excellent condition. Minor scuffing on top of front cover. Previous owner Celine Saxe. Because of weight book will be sent book class; Yearbook; SVY13-56. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
349 FOWLER'S HOUSEHOLD HELPS AND GUIDE TO HOUSEHOLD ECONOMY
Saves time, food and money. Carefully compiled and arranged in convenient form for frequent use with complete index. Over 300 useful and valuable helps about the home.1916 by Fowler.6x4 soft cover boo klet with 44 pages and two for memoranda. Red covers with black lettering. Very good condition and even has small twisted hang cord for 'handy reference'. One helpful hint is how to get rid of ants in the house by smearing the cracks and corners of the infested rooms with balsam of peru. Back cover has information about birthstones and their language, wedding anniversaires and seven Old Bible reci pes. ; Order number is BSV17-8. 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
350 JOHN LENNON & THE BEATLES A SPECIAL TRIBUTE
Memorial Issue 1980-1981. 66 oages of photos and stories on Beatlemania, The Fab Four, etc. NIce early Beatles photo on front. Lennon in beard on back. Book in good plus condition with no address labe l. ; Book number is PW19-126. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
351 MALT-NUTRINE ANHEUSER BUSCH HARPER'S MAGAZINE ADVERTISEMENT
Harper's Magazine circa 1907 Ephemera Very Good+ 
Very nice b/w ad showing black waitor serving in Pullman dining car. White passengers are elegantly dressed. Waiter in formal white serving outfit. Malt Nutrine states it is a tonic and liquid food easily retained by the weakest stomach. Ad on opposite side for Jap A Lac stain/varnish. ; 63/4x91/2 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
352 THE HAPPY COOKING NEWS
Ephemera Metered Gas Service. The Gas Service People Prefer. October 1963.Yellow, black and red four page pamphlet.. Has boys bringing a pumpkin in a little wagon through a corn field. Includes recipes li ke Meal in a squash and Jack O Lantern punch using Dr. Pepper. Presented by Clifford M. Morse, Bath New York. Also advertises nice built-in gas range for the kitchen. Good condition with sticker resid ue on front along with some normal smudgies. Folded in half. No tears. BSV16-8. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
353 THE TORCH IS PASSED
1963.The News. Associated Press.99 pages plus bibliography.13x10.Book is almost excellent with solid burgandy cloth boards and gold lettering on front and spine. Minor spine end and corner wear. Final hours, death and funeral of President John F. Kennedy. NO DJ (? ) ; Order number is LG21-119. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
354 THE HORN BOOK FEB 1962
Softcover Very Good; Corning Public Library stamped across top but with no other markings. Penciled check marks from librarian on some pages. Some contents are My early Years of Draw ing by Lattimore with nice illustrations; A Few Men and Women by McElderry; Children's Books in Asia by Munger, etc. VC14-87. 
Ex-Lib 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
355 THE SECRET DRAWER
Sunday Hour Series. No date. Anson D. F. Randolph & Co. New York. Author (? ) also wrote 'Alice Middleton'. 109 pages plus ads for other books.24mo. Light brown heavy paper covers. With black letterin g on front and spine. Good condition however about 1/2 inch of paper is missing on top by spine. Rest has some wrinkles and a little tear and stain. Some spots on title page. Paper spine is a little l oose but book is fine. Inside front cover gives other Sunday-Hour Series Books. ; Book number is SVR23-36. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
356 WARREN MANSFIELD SILVERSMITH HARPER'S MAGAZINE ADVERTISEMENT
Harper's Magazine 1907 Ephemera Very Good+ 
What a great reference item from May 1907 Harper's Magazine! The Warren Mansfield Co was a mail order company in Maine. B/w photo shows about 30 items including stilletto sterling swordfish, swastika brooch, sterling pumpkin rattle, sterling teddy bear purse, etc. Actual ad size is 51/2 x 8. ; 63/4x91/2 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
357 MOTHER GOOSE
The Best Book Club ever Selected Editions. Random House Pictureback.32 unnumbered pages.8x8. Illustrated by Aurelius Battaglia. Soft covers. Book in good condition with bright illustrations to go with stories and poetry. Centerfold is off of one stapled and a small corner is missing. Minor water damage at bottom of booklight musty scent. ; Order number is SVC40-68. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
358 DIE EWIGE RUHE DE HEILIGEN SAINTS ETERNAL REST SAINT'S ETERNAL REST
American Tract Society. Title page missing. Inked ownership shows 1855. 480 pages.16mo. Fair condition with solid dark cloth with pressed designs. All lettering gone. Spine cloth is torn but repairabl e. All edge wear. Signature looseness. Much foxing. ; Order number is SVFL17-64. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
359 CANADIAN NATIONAL EXHIBITION
Toronto Official Souvenir Catalogue & Programme Aug.26th-Sept.10th, 1955.Canada's Parade of Progress.200 pages plus three fold green, white and black pullout map that opens to 15 inches of the exhibit ion grounds. Fair plus condition.9x6 with soft covers. All pages have browned. Book has some cover discoloring and corner turnovers. Edge nicks and a few pages have a little damage. Lots of advertisin g. Simpson's store on back cover. ; Book number is SVTV3-54. 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
360 THE WIT AND WISDOM OF ARCHIE BUNKER
1971.Popular library 445-08194-095.Tandem Press. 184 pages. Show dialogue with accompanying photos. Paperback in good plus condition with thin tear on opening crease by spine at top. About 3/4 inch lo ng. Short inked inscription Father's Day 1972. Other than page browning book is clean and tight. ; Book number is SVJ8-53. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
361 AMAZING SCIENCE FICTION
Nov.1972.paperback.130 pages.71/2x51/4.Very good condition with stories by James Tiptree, Jr, Gerard F Conway, William C Johnstone, Gregory Benford. Full page color ad of True cigarettes in center. Ot her than normal page browning book is clean and tight. ; Book number is SVX11-49. 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
362 GALAXY
February 1975.71/2x51/4.160 pages. Good plus condition. Other than natural page browning and a few pages with bentover corners book is clean and tight. Minor spine browning. Some authors are Michael B ishop, Fred Saberhagen, Tak Hallus, Roger Zelazny. Full size ad page for Kent cigarettes in center of book. ; Book number is SVX13-49. 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
363 NEW YORK STATE FREEDOM TRAIN
Official Document Book. Freedom Train Commission. 1949.Albany, New York.63 pages.121/2x9.Book in very good condition however rear board must have gotten wet and when dried the cloth rippled and corner has bend a few inches up. Small rippling on bottom front corner. Solid blue cloth boards with gold lettering in front. Stamped fep shows given as compliments of Jerry W. Black Member of Assembly. Inke downership on ffep. Contents include government by the people, freedom of religion, speech, press, right to vote, freedom of person, education, labor, freedom protected. Filled with document photos, e tc. Clean. No DJ. ; Book number is SVA14-41. 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
364 BABY FARM ANIMALS
1981.Nineteenth printing. UPC code on rear board. Little GOlden Book 203-32.Whitman. Golden Press. Illustrated by Garth Williams. Very good condition especially gold and black foil spine. Little pig, chicks, puppies, kitty and butterfly, calf, lamb, donkey on front. ; Order number is SVC24-79AA. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
365 COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG OFFICIAL GUIDEBOOK & MAP
1965.108 pages.71/2x51/4.Book is a very good condition soft cover. Contains brief history of the city and descriptions of more than 100 homes, shops, etc. Light pencil ownership. ; Order number is SVT V21-54. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
366 HORIZON
Autumn 1966 Book. 12 x 9.Very good condition. Cover has large paper paste-up detail of the Bayeau Tapestry of which there is a story and pull out pages. Contents also include William the Bastard of No rmandy; Norman kings; Monet and his legacy; Casanova in England; Darwin and his theories including full page portrait and genealogy; Anatomy of Change by Brooks; New designs for Megalopolis by Buehr; article of the history of the bicycle. This includes a full page showing a beautiful Marilyn Monroe dressed in a Lillial Russell type outfit and photographed by Richard Avedon in 1958.The bike she is on is a replica of a famous gold-plated one given to Russell by an admiring manufacturer; Turkish Delights by Kotker showing the sultan treasures and empire; Gil de Castro and his work; art from Kienh olz, Breer, Marisol; DhervenilEgypt; Azov; Empress Catherine; Escher and his story and prints. ; Order number is SV25-22BBAA. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
367 EVERSON MUSEUM OF ART DEDICATION
Everson Museum of Art Dedication October 26, 1968. Published by museum June, 1969.Limited copies of 3, 500. Soft gray covers.22 pages.11 x 73/4.Three pages are separate and open to 11x151/2. (1) Two p hotos of sculpture Court from North gallery and Garden Court, Administration Wing; (2) Rosamond Gifford Sculpture Court from the Trova Sculpture, Sculpture Court from West Gallery and Auditorium; (3) Rosamond Gifford Sculpture Court from Main Entrance. Because rest of gray paages were only glued in they have become separated from book and some from each other. Still I classfy this as very good con dition. Interesting facts about the museum and its collection. ; Order number is BSV10-10. 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
368 WOLF CUB SCOUT BOOK
1954.Boy Scouts of America 3230.Soft covers with 188 pages.8x51/4.Good used condition and quite clean except for some general page smudgies and browning. No writing in. Covers are blue, with howling w olf on rock with sunset sky in background. ; Order number is SVT1-78. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
369 5000 SUCCESSFUL SALESMEN WROTE THIS BOOK FOR YOU
Mason Shoe Manufacturing Co. , Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin. Circa 1955.Your Profits Assured by There Practical Tested Plans.32 page booklet. 83/8x53/8.Tells how to write up orders, where you are allowed to sell in non-harrassment areas, company quality, etc. Very good condition but has strong musty odor. ; Order number is BSV13-3. 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
370 HUNTINGTON NEW YORK LONG ISLAND RAILROAD SCHEDULE 1989
1989 Ephemera Fine+; Huntington, New York railroad schedule that was effective July 10, 1989.Includes Syosset and Cold Spring Harbor. Folded and opens up to 11x71/4. Blue and white with local ads. Excellent condition. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
371 AMERICAN AGRICULTURIST MAGAZINE
1989 Magazine Very Good; July. Address label on front cover. Topics include money-making hay, faster baling, fewer cows, more profit, horse judging, switchel drink, LISA, milk market leverage, etc. SVM6-102. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
372 ABOVE AND BEYOND
Encyclopedia of Aviation and Space Sciences. Volume One.1968.First Edition. Second printing. New Horizons.184 pages.111/4 x 81/2.Very good condition with illustrated boards of man in space. Small stic ker damage. Front hinge cracked but does not affect tightness of book.Comes with separate 29x21 wall poster entitled 'Steps To The Moon' and showing the Mercury, Gemini and Apollo launch, rendevous, e tc. Excellent condition. Book has slight musty scent. ; Order number is SVD35-35. 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
373 KENMORE MICROWAVE OVEN USE & CARE OWNER'S MANUAL
Sears/Kenmore 1985 Revised Edition Booklet Good+ 
July printing. For number 87461Light usage showing. Small repaired tear on front cover. Also minor inking. ; 81/2x11; 22 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
374 THE CARTER'S INK CO DICTIONARY
Small indexed dictionary of 192 pages 55/8x23/4 pu 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
375 b.f. goodrich WONDER BOOK OF RUBBER
N.D. Magazine Fine+ 
Undated but looks like 1960's. No publisher however B. F. Goodrich is mentioned throughout. Comic illustrated style teaching youngsters the history of rubber and how it it used everyday. Almost no usage showing. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
376 GUN PARTS & ACCESSORIES
1980.Numrich. Ninth edition.81/2 x 11.Very good condition with soft covers. Story on Thompson guns. ; Order number is SVI10-61. 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
377 THE AMERICAN LIFE COLLECTORS ANNUAL YANKEE PEDDLAR
American Life Foundation 1963 Softcover Very Good+ 
Vol 2 only. Story, history and collectibles of the Yankee Peddlar salesman of yesteryear. Lots of b/w and color illustrations and photos. Interesting. ; American Life Collectors Annual; Vol. 2; 71/4x101/4; 152 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
378 SEEDS THE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE
1961.United States Dept. Of Agriculture.591 pages. Royal8vo. Contents are the importance; life process; production of; processing; certification; testing; marketing of seeds. B/w photos. No DJ. ; Orde r number is SVN27-42. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
379 AMERICAN AGRICULTURIST
1989 Magazine Very Good+; December. Address label on front. Topics include Lactation Curves, freestall barns, animal manure as grown gold, etc. SVM29-50. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
380 THE AMERICAN LIFE COLLECTORS ANNUAL
American Life Foundation 1969 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Vol 9 only. Minor usage showing. Articles include Civil War, Prang, Currier & Ives, etc. ; Vol. 9; 8x`03/4; 110 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
381 NEW YORK CONSERVATIONIST
Magazine Very Good 
Many 1940's and 1950's in stock. Most in VG condition. Priced each. Let us know what you are looking for. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
382 KELLOGG'S
1996.Kellogg's Frosted Flakes 20 oz. White box. 90th Anniversary box. Excellent condition. Flattened for storage. Back of package has Tony advertising a character bowl set with Tony, Snap Crackle , Po p and corn flakes rooster and fruit loops bird on bowl bottoms. Other collectible ads on box. Will be sent flat. ; Order number is ASTSV4-9. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
383 FOR YOU MOTHER WITH LOVE HALLMARK POETRY BOOK
Hallmark Editions 1976 Hardcover Fine+ Illustrated by Overmyer McVay Phillips Harrison Kauffman 
Almost unused condition. Covers are white with yellow flowers and spine. Usual Hallmark beauty. ; 61/4x41/4; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
384 WOOD MAGAZINE JUNE 1993 ISSUE 61 WOODWORKING
Better Homes And Gardens 1993 Magazine Very Good+ 
Minor usage showing. Address label on front. Includes making and selling American willow furniture, perfume bottle, tool comparisons, leaded glass panels, wall clock, how to clamp tricky moldings, barkrosing, Smiley the rocking snail, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
385 WALDO FUNERAL DIRECTOR BOOKMARK ADVERTISEMENT NEW YORK
N.D. Ephemera Very Good+ 
An unusual advertisement. This is a red bookmark/blk lettering given out by a library but presented by T L Waldo funeral director, ambulance Service and Monument Works. Undated but the phone number has only 3 digits. Nice condition except for one corner that is creased. Ad states do not turn pages down. ; 2x51/2 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
386 THE TRANSPLANTED SHAMROCK
Or The Way To Win An Irish Heart. Title and copyright page are missing. American Tract Society. Circa 1870. 152 numbered pages are all accounted for except above mentioned.6x4. Solid brown cloth board s with pressed design around border. Front has harp, shamrocks and "For ye know the Heart of a Stranger" Ex.23-9 in gold. Spine has faded gold script and faded American Tract Society logo. TIny holes on spine. Cover in good plus condition however completely separated from text. Pencelling and soilage on front and rear endpaper. Contents page is dirty and ripped. Book has looseness and some pages h ave small tears. Natural browning. There is one engravure facing page 34.A young woman standing by a large tombstone. Difficult to read artist name-Hyde. Del Rudd Sc. Unaware of an other engravings. T here are 6 pages of other book advertising at rear with assorted page numbers. Selling book 'AS IS'. ; Book number is SVR2-60. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
387 OLD SETTLERS AND THRESHERS ASSOCIATION
Midwest Old Settlers And Threshers Association, Inc. , Mt. Pleasant, Iowa. An UNUSED paper napkin advertising this event. Made to be a souvenir. 13x13 in size with fold creases. Bright white with red, yellow, green and black illustrations that go around outside edge, illustrations measure from 21/2 to 41/2 inches. Log cabin, 1902 Olds with man and woman driving, steel wheeled tractor with yellow c anopy, saloon with horse out front, barber shop, fire station with engine, mill, trolly with overhead electricity, gazebo, barn dance, windmill with corral and trough, stagecoach with 4 horses and two drivers. Five day show each year starting on Thursday before Labor Day. Each corner says one of the following: 40 acres of exhibits, 1 mile of railroads, 3 locomotives; 30 acres of campground, 4 goun d trains; 8 acres of water, 1 mile trolley line under construction; 50 acres of parking, stagecoach rides. A real neat piece! ; Order number is BSV10-3. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
388 BIBLE READINGS FOR THE HOME CIRCLE
Comprising one hundred and sixty-two readings for public and private study, in which are answered over twenty-eight hundred questions on religious topics, contributed by more than a score of Bible stu dents. To which is added The Game of life a Pictorial Allegory.1888.review and Herald Publishing, Battle Creek, Michigan.603 pages.9x6. Being sold 'AS IS' because of cover and page damage. Leather ove r paper is very damaged on front top and part is missing along with spine. However gold lettering on front is very good byt badly damaged on spine. Endpapers are brown and red spottling. Large paper p asteup ownership pf Rev John R. Austin book 16.AEG. Book is still nice and tight and many of the etchings are fine. But there is staining along many pages expecially in front and lavender staining on back pages. ; Book number is SVR1-70. 

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
389 MYRTLE HAVEN MEMORIAL CARD
1980 Ephemera 
Not the normal memorial but like a regular card in memory of Myrtle Haven born Feb 12 1885 and interred in Troy Pennsylvania. Twenty-third Psalm on inside cover. Country chapel on front. ; 31/2x5 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
390 SOLDIER'S SONG
Easter, 1987.Two page pamphlet in blue and ecru. An original play for people who hate plays. About the Roman soldiers who crucified Jesus of Nazareth. Aglios, the centurian, is the main character. Exc ellent condition with very detailed Roman costume illustration on front. Presented by Christ Community Church and Bennetteburg Christian Church, New York. ; Order number is BSV30-8. 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
391 BASIC CHILDREN'S BOOKLIST FOR SMALL PUBLIC LIBRARIES
1958.University of the State of New York.18 pages. 9x51/2.Stapled spine with soft covers. Tan with black lettering and illustration of rabbit and squirrel looking at open book. There is, however, some light staining and some pencilled checkmarks inside.200 books for children recommeneded by the children's librarians. Cover illustration is from Rabbitt Hill written and illustrated by Robert Lawson. ; Order number is BSV15-10. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
392 HOME COOKING MAGAZINE THE MAGAZINE FROM HOME COOKS LIKE YOU FEBRUARY 1997 WITH VALENTINE'S DAY TREATS ON COVER
1997 Magazine Very Good 
Number 2. Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight wilth light natural page browning. Some recipes are the prize winning peanut butter bars, office party cheese cake, white chocolate cherries, Old South chocolate divinity pie, vegetable broth, etc. ; Vol. 25; 51/4x71/2; 64 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
393 WILD LIFE ON THE PLAINS AND HORRORS OF INDIAN WARFARE
Arno Press. LCCCN 79-90403.This edition prepared for distribution by Crown Publishers. Reprint of 1891 book by a corps of competent authors and artists.592 pages. Royal 8vo. Book in good condition wit h solid light khaki cloth boards and red lettering on spineMinor apine end bump and opening looseness. Previous owner paper pasteup is taped on ffep. Book is clean but has light musty scent. DJ also go od with spine end wear from under mylar skin. ; Order number is SVA13-75. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
394 STORY OF THE GREAT AMERICAN WEST
1977.Readers Digest.384 glossy pages.11 x 81/2.Book in excellent condition with marbled burgandy boards and solid burgandy cloth spine. Crisp gold lettering on front and spine. Gold illustration on re ar board of cowboy on horse. A dynamic book with everything from flax to brocobusting. Lots and lots of photos. DJ has wagon train illustration. Very good condition with a couple of small repaired edg e tears. Because of weight will be sent book class. ; Order number is PW26-126. 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
395 WOOD MAGAZINE AUGUST 1996 ISSUE 89 WOODWORKING
Better Homes And Gardens 1996 Magazine Very Good+ 
Minor usage showing. Address label on front. Patterns intact. Articles on spray finishes, George Reid furnituremaker, rail and stile bits, cordless drills, shop teacher Craig Conrad from Colorado, country style kitchen table, turning look alike legs, kaleidoscope, barnstorming biplane 3D down on the farm scene, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
396 QUATTRO PRO 4.0 GETTING STARTED
1992.First printing. Borland.178 pages.9x7.Book in excellent condition with soft red, white and gray covers. Explains the Quatro package, spreadsheets, graphing, etc. ; Order number is SVT7-72. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
397 THE NOW PROPHETS
Program Resource Book Jan. -Aug.1969.Women's Societies of Christian Service and Wesleyan Service Guide. United Methodist Church. To help women grow in the knowledge and experience of God. 238 pages.81 /2 x 51/4. Soft black and white covers. Good but used condition. Book is tight. Inscription states given as gift to the Homer (NY) United Methodist Chrust Library from the Estate of Marie Edsall. ; Or der number is SV3-23AA. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
398 HOW TO BECOME A SUCCESSFUL DIRECT SALESMAN
The Beginner in Direct Selling. Issued For ITs Readers by Speciality Salesman Magazine.1946.Soft cover bookleet with 43 pages.71/2x51/4.Tan covers with black lettering. Stapled spine. Good condition w ith light general smudgies and light all over browning. ; Order number is BSV8-8. 

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
399 CATALOG RULES AUTHOR AND TITLE ENTRIES
1908.Compiled by the committees of the American Library Association and the (British) Library Association. American Library Assoc. Publishing Board. American Edition.88 pages. Royal8vo. Book in good c ondition with solid brown boards and gold lettering on front and spine. Spine end at top has a little damage. Endpapers have edge browning and discoloring from glue. Tiny inked ownership and some note s on endpapers. All pages have natural browning. Book is clean and tight. No DJ(? ) ; Book number is SVT5-62. 

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
400 THE BOOK OF PSALMS THE BOOK OF PROVERBS THE BOOK OF ECCLESIASTES
Doubleday 1952 Good+ with no dust jacket; The Book Of Psalms and the First Psalm Of David, The Book of Proverbs and The Book Of Ecclesiastes. King James Version With Wood Engravings by Clare Leighton. No edition/ printing given. Doubled ay.304 pages.8vo. Book in good condition with blue and tan cloth boards. Some spine and bumping. Nothing major. Gold lettering on front is worn. Blue and gold lettering on spine is ok. Corners are bumped with a bit of soilaage. All pages have light natural browning. Book is clean/tight. Wood engravings are dark slate blue and white. Very nice frontispiece. Rough cut pages. Overall general light usage look.15-60. 
8vo; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com