Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
101 NEW YORK BUILDING NOTES-A QUARTERLY PRESENTATION OF NEW YORK'S OUTSTANDING STRUCTURES
1976 Softcover VG 
Very good condition. Fall printing.. First Appearance. About 100 pages filled with photographs. Orange cardboard covers. Minor spine scuffing.Compliments of Metropolitan Masonry Council. Included are well knows architects as Buttrick; O'Brien and Justin; Eggers; etc. Each building has a history. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 10x10 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
102 LORENZ'S SHORT SECULAR SONGS FOR MEN
Lorenz Publishing. circa 1926 Hardcover G- 
Good minus condition. Green covers/dark green lettering/detail on front. Minor spine end/corner bump, wear and tear. Inked ownership of C. A. Brooks followed by songs numbers in pencil. Title page is missing.112 songs with words and music including Keep Sunny; Far Away In The South; Going To Shout All Over God's Heaven; Comrades Of The Road, etc. Front hinge is cracked with only gauze holding on. Book has looseness but not falling apart. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 73/4x5; 128 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
103 PERSONAL FITNESS PROFESSIONAL MAGAZINE MAY 2002 PROFITABLE STRATEGIES FOR THE PERSONAL TRAINER
2002 Magazine VG+ 
Light usage showing. Front cover has some damage from address label removal. Cover stories include aquatic training equipment, appealing to the younger crowd, psychological obstacles, opportunities in aquatic personal training, personal trainer business forum, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
104 ACE FITNESS MATTERS MAGAZINE JANUARY FEBRUARY 2002
2002 Magazine 
Issue 1.light normal usage showing. Main topic is the mysteries of Yoga explained. Inked out previous owner's address label on back cover. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 8 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
105 ACSM HEALTH & FITNESS JOURNAL MAGAZINE NOVEMBER DECEMBER 1999
1999 Magazine VG+ 
Number 6. Light usage showing. Main cover story is martial arts exercise outpaces other favorites, self-efficacy improves exercise adherence, aerobic endurance, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 3 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
106 SAMPLE TEST FOR THE PERSONAL TRAINER CERTIFICATION EXAM MARCH 1998 FROM AMERICAN COUNCIL ON EXERCISE
1998 Booklet VG+ 
Light usage showing. March issue. Text is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 81/4x11; 12 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
107 THE ISKRA INCIDENT
Signet 1991 0451170830 Paperback; First Printing G+ 
Good plus condition. Some edge wear. Raised red lettering/ships on front. Written price on critic page. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
108 BY AN UNKNOWN DISCIPLE
George H. Doran Company 1919 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Green boards/gld lettering. Hardly any usage showing. Pencilled ownership of Robert Packer. Text is clean/tight. Glossy pages. ; 41/2x63/4; 246 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
109 TRUTH THE POET SINGS
Unity Books 1984 087159160X no edition/printing given Hardcover F+ 
Fine plus condition with almost no usage showing. Contains poems of inspiration, spiritual guidance, upliftment, meditations, prayer, seasons and holidays, children, etc. Will look up poet. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Large 8vo; 186 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
110 BRER RABBIT KELLOGG'S RECIPE CARD
Ephemera G+ 
Undated recipe card probably found in cereal box. 'You'll Love the New Orleans Molasses Flavor of Brer Rabbitt All-Bran Muffins and the one bowl recipe is so-o-o easy! ' Old rabbit and cereal box on front. Box says All-bran a natural laxative. Other side has recipe with picture of molasses and rabbit. ; 3x5 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
111 HIMNOS DE LA VIDA CHRISTIANA
1939 Hardcover G 
Novena edicion. Una coleccion de antiquos y nuevos Himnos de Alabanza a Dios. Alianza Cristiana y Misionera, New York City. Christian and Missionary Alliance. Has water stains and light page rippli ng throughout. Still tight. Musty scented. Navy blue boards and gold lettering on front and spine. Rear board has some cloth looseness.316 hymns with words and music. Also Lecturas Antifonales. Also I ncluded is separate English index that looks like someone has typed up. Alphabetized by Title with page number. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 320 pages 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
112 AMERICAN AGRICULTURIST MAGAZINE MARCH 1988
1988 Magazine VG 
Very good condition. Address label on cover. Some topics are maple sugaring, corn farming, crop incurance, pigs, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
113 MOUSE MUSKETEERS
Dell 1956 Softcover G- 
Good minus condition. No.728.Dopey Dan and Safety Sam Juicyfruit ad on back. Corners bent Small piece of top spine missing. Soilage spot on bottom. Cover creased. Pages browned. Text is tight and color is good. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
114 WOMAN'S DAY MAGAZINE FEATURING DICTIONARY OF POTTERY & PORCELAIN; COLLECTORS COOK BOOK ON PICKLES AND PRESERVES
1962 Magazine Good+ 
August issue. Normal usage showing. Includes great reference 16 page color section on dictionary of Pottery & Porcelain; vacation home; collector's Cook Book on Pickles and Preserves; ice cream, etc. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
115 THE REAL BOOK ABOUT MOUNTAIN CLIMBING
Garden City 1958 no edition/printing given Hardcover VG/NONE 
Very good condition. Green covers. Endpapers also green with white illustrations of people mountain climbing. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 217 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
116 PEOPLES OF THE USSR
MacMillan 1944 Hardcover; First Printing G/NONE 
Good condition. Red covers. Black lettering on front/spine. Minor spine end and corner wear. Hinges are cracked giving very minor looseness to book. Nice photos throughout of the Russian people. Blue/yellow maps of th USSR on endpapers. . Some penciled notes throughout. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Textbook; Large 8vo; 246 pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
117 SIRDAR SNUGGLY DOUBLE KNITTING INFANT CLOTHES BOOKLET
England Sirdar N.D. Booklet Good+ 
Number 3863 cute baby V neck cardigan using lightweight yarn. Size chart. Some minor handwritten notes otherwise clean. Small stain along spine. ; 81/4x113/4 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
118 THE ADOPTED SON AND OTHER STORIES-THE ADOPTED SON,AN UNEXPECTED CHARGE,VICT OR FINDS HIS FATHER,FRANK'S TEMPTATION AND VICTORY,HOW FRANK WAS TRIED AND GOOD CONDUCT REWARDED,THE SKATERS,THE FIRST LIE,THE OLD BROWN JUG AND A USEFUL LESSON
London Religious Tract Society. circa 1880 Hardcover G 
Good condition. No date but presentation paper pasteup on fep states it was presented to George Kessler by 1st Baptist Sabbath School for attendance and recitations by A. D. Miller on Feb.29, 1880. Solid brown covers. Pressed vines/leaves in black on front. Small 13/4x11/4 paper pasteup on front of small child in winter clothing with hands clasped in prayer. Other small child dressed the same in old fashioned sled. Picture is greatly smudged but not torn. Title in raised burgandy lettering in gold banner on front. Some spine end and corneer bump and wear. Front hinge completely separated. Ffep missing. Rear hinge almost completely separated. Rfep also missing. Text is together. Light pencil scribble on first few pages. Foxed throughout. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 16mo; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
119 QUEST OF THE AVATAR COMPUTER GAMES HAND BOOK IN JAPANESE
1988 4893690450 Softcover F+ 
Fiine plus in almost as new condition. BNN corp. Bug News network. Written completely in Japanese with some English-American words. Wrap around outer band. Photo upon request. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 212+ pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
120 NORTON UTILITIES DISK EXPLORER DATA RECOVERY AND PROTECTION
Symantec 1991 Softcover G+ 
Good plus condition. Covers have some sticky smudges. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 9x7 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
121 QUANTUM HARDCARD EZ INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR 286 OR LATER PC/AT SYSTEMS
1992 Softcover F+ 
Fine plus condition with minor usage showing. Number 730-00-0177A. Metal spiral binding. Blue covers. Text is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
122 QUATTRO PRO 4.0 USER'S GUIDE
Borland 1992 Softcover; First Printing VG 
Very good condition. Red/white and gray covers. Some spine end tear at top. Minor corner creasing. Lays a bit lazy due to poor shelf position. Text is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 9x7; 804 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
123 TERRAPIN UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND YEARBOOK
1963 Hardcover F+/NONE 
Fine plus condition. Terrapin. Y9-56. Minor usage showing. Due to weight and size special handling may be needed. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 62 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
124 AMERICAN AGRICULTURIST MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 1988
1988 Magazine VG 
Very good condition. Address label on front cover. Some topics are NYS farm show, plows, chisel ridge tillage, freestall comfort, colostrum for calves, row covers for Northeast vegetables, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
125 TEDDY BEAR AND FRIENDS MAGAZINE APRIL 1991
1991 Magazine VG+ 
Very good plus condition. Contains nice articles with photos of Steiff cats, teddy craft projects, etc. Lots of ads. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
126 WOLF CUB SCOUT BOOK
Boy Scouts Of America 1974 Softcover VG+ 
Very good plus condition. Yellow covers. Wolf parents supplement still attached to first page. Previously owned by Cub Scout Dooley Fletcher. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
127 LAO TZU TAO TE CHING
Penguin 1976 014044131X Very Good; Minor light page browning/ sticker residue/damage . Cover illustration shows a detail from a Chinese silk painting in the British Museum. 3-52. 
Classics; 190 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
128 WOOD MAGAZINE APRIL 1996 ISSUE 87 WOODWORKING
Better Homes And Gardens 1996 Magazine Very Good+ 
Minor usage showing. Address label on front. Patterns intact. Articles on white pine, Gus Stefureac's toys. Mitersaws, jigs, handcut dovetails, wood and brass, mirror-shelf combo, Far East desk chime, kids cottage, western scrollsaw designs, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
129 APPALOOSA NEWS
Magazine VG+ 
Many in stock. Some doubles. Years include 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1986. Most in VG+ condition. Let us know what you are looking for. Priced each. ; 8vo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
130 AMERICA IN COLOR 1952 WALL CALENDAR
1952 no edition/printing given Non-Book VG 
Very good condition with spiral binding along top. Scenes are actually 6x9 and are of US Supreme Court; New York Wonder (country scene) ; Lincoln Memorial; New England Coast(Showing lighthouse) ; National Cathedral; California Mountain Lake; Gloucester(harbor with fishing boats) ; beautiful Colorado; Virginia Hills (nearing autumn) ; C & O Canal; Pennsylvania trails(nearing autumn) ; Northern Rockies. Heavy paper. Light penciled notes which can be erased. Very minor discoloring. Pictures can be easily mounted. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 11x11 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
131 SUNNY TALES
McLoughlin Brothers 1942 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Anne Fleur 
Some wearr showing on pretty color illustrated boards. Mostly at spine ends. Text is clean/tight. Sweet color illustrations throughout. Has the following stories: Betsy Curly and the Fairy Pin, A Windy Tale, Seeing Santa Claus, The Queen Makes an Apple Pie, An Extra Cup for a Fairy, Little Johnny Why, Tree-top Story, Peter and Posey. MDD. ; Little Color Classics Series; Vol. 894; 51/4x63/4; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
132 THE BOOK OF ENGLISH POETRY WITH CRITICAL AND BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES OF THE POETS
T. Nelson And Sons 1861 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Amazing condition. Brown leather boards with pressed designs/gld lettering. Light normal wear showing. AEG. Previous owner was Annie McIlroy Miller. Text is clean/tight except for some foxing. Frontispiece is b/w engravure of Milton. Other engravures are of Cowper, Scott, White, Goldsmith. Some onion skin protectors missing. Original bookmark ribbon still attached. Contents include the following sections: modern English Poets, Poets of the Restoration, Poets of the Elizabethan Age, Early British Poets. Will look up poet and poem for you. This is a gift quality collectible book. Will send insured. ; 41/4x63/4; 495 pages 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
133 MODERN ACHIEVEMENTS IN SCIENCE INVENTION COMMERCE AND HISTORY
1903 Hardcover Good+ 
Green covers with blk/gld/white/red lettering & illustrations. Most of the gld has been rubbed off. Light cover usage. Minor spine end rubbing from shelf use. Front/rear hinges cracked & separating due to lazy shelf position and weight. Nothing is falling apart. Text is quite clean. Title page continues ", , , , containing concise and exhaustive aarticles upon science, arts and mechanics-automobiles, aerial transportation, pneumatic tubes, cinematograph, liquid air, submarine navigation, wireless telegraphy, war balloons, etc etc etc. All the latest discoveries and inventions including ship building, petrified forests, gold products of the world, curious facts, wonders of electrcity, history and travel, the x-ray, et buing a complete treasury of knowledge scientific, historical, artistic and all important subjects, the whole formng a surperb library of the most valuable information containing the selections from the writings of hundreds of men renowned in science, invention and discovery such as Edison, Marconi, Tripler, Mergenthaler, Tesla, Roentgen, Bell, Proctor, Morse, etc. Syperbly embellished with hundreds of phototype engravings". Nice b/w photos throughout. Double columed pages. ; Photographs; 7x91/2; 454 pages 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
134 FRANK SINATRA MAM'SELLE AND STELLA BY STARLIGHT 78RPM RECORD
Columbia Records Non-Book Very Good 
A nice early Frank Sinatra 78RPM record. Side 1 is "Mam'selle" which is the theme from French Cafe scene in "The Razor's Edge" movie. Side 2 is "Stella By Starlight" from the movie "The Univited". Have played this record and while there is visible scratching it does not affect playing. Usual static. No jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
135 THE WORKBASKET AND HOME ARTS MAGAZINE
1965 Magazine G+ 
Good plus condition. Number 4, January. Light normal usage showing. Old address label on front. Included are knitted child's hooded ski jacket, latchet hook rug making, knitted boy's sleeveless vest, stretch slumber socks, , knit cap for chld, recipes, planting a terrarium, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 30; 55 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
136 FRIENDS MAGAZINE AUGUST 1962 FROM CHEVROLET WITH TURNER FALLS OKLAHOMA ON COVER
Ceco 1962 Magazine Good+ 
A few pages are separated otherwise still nice. Some contents are Army Lieutenant Joseph Caldwell, how to spend a cool summer vacation, Mrs. Ethel robertdon Macia Arizona's oldest native from Tombstone, tailoring clothes for special jobs such as a rocket fuel handler, Dinners at church on SUnday, fun at Derbytown, Kentucky sightseeing, b/w photos of patterns of summer scenes, how Baker Johnson of Michigan gets shy Mexicanos to pose for his photos, artist Eyvind Earle adds motion to his paintings, etc. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
137 FRIENDS MAGAZINE JULY 1969 FROM CHEVROLET WITH FIREWORKS AT THE GATEWAY ARCH ON COVER
Ceco 1969 Magazine Very Good 
Minor usage showing. Some contents are celebrating July 4th at the arches in St. Louis, 10 year old Roger Smith in the Cascade Range mountains, Montreal's worlds fair, catfish fishing on the Mississippi, Pauline Bunyan is Wanda Wallitner of Washington state who is a female logger, Delaware sightseeing, recipe for crab fingers and deep fried hard shell stuffed crab, cowpoke polo, beachcombing for science, etc. ; 81/4x11; 31 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
138 THE WORKBASKET HOME AND NEEDLECRAFT FOR PLEASURE AND PROFIT MARCH 1954
1954 Magazine Fair 
Fair condition. Number 6. Some nicks on spine. Address label on front. Some contents include tatted doily, ladies vest, cloche, collar, pan holder, baby sweater, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 19; 80 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
139 MRS. KNOX'S GUIDE TO MODERN GEL-COOKERY
Johnstown, New York Knox Gelatin. G+. Dessert, salad and main dish recipes folks like best. Oblong . Circa 1950's. ; 5x61/2; 27 pages; Book number is SV40-24. Binding is Softcover.  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
140 ABC AND 123 DOT SPOTS- CONNECT A DOT AND COLORING BOOK
Whitman 1974 Hardcover G 
Good condition. UNUSED. Slight musty scent. Minor soilage on covers along with light coorner bend overs. Light natural page browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8x11; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
141 HOOP BASKETBALL MAGAZINE FEATURING CHARLOTTE HORNETS Official NBA Program Magazine
Professional Sports Publications 1995 Magazine Very Good+ 
Issue 4.Almost like new condition. Rear cover has crease. Alonzo Mourning on cover. Also stories on Sarunas Marciulionis, the Bulls, Portland and Karl Malone. ; Vol. 21; 118+ pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
142 HOOP BASKETBALL MAGAZINE FEATURING NETS ANNUAL Official NBA Program Magazine
Professional Sports Publications 1995 Magazine Very Good+ 
Issue 2. Almost new conditon. Nets of cover. Also included are the Warriors, story by Alonzo Mourning, Mark Jackson, Lenny Wilkens, Bobby Hurley, etc. ; Vol. 21; 136+ pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
143 HOOP BASKETBALL MAGAZINE FEATURING LARRY JOHNSON Official NBA Program Magazine
Professional Sports Publications 1995 Magazine Very Good+ 
Issue 4. Almost new condition. Larry johnson on cover. Other stories are Sarunas Marciulionis, Bulls, Portland's Robinson, etc. ; Vol. 21; 118+ pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
144 FIELD AND CAMP NOTEBOOK-A NATURE STUDY BOOK
Ithaca, New York Comstock and Vinal 1925 Softcover F+ 
Fine plus condition includes 16 pages on how to build your own notebook. This is a blue loose leaf catalogue for public schools, normal/teachers training, Nature study leaders, camps, Boy Scouts, Girl Scouts, Camp Fire GIrls, Woodcraft League, Girl Reserves, Nature study clubs/children. In the home. A Nature Study Book Three pullout black/white illustrated flower pages. Each page shows birds, animals, trees, flowers, etc. Printed on only one side so owner can enter what the see. Blue soft covers with clasp pins for easy adding. Tight and bright. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 4x7; 56+16 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
145 THE PSALMS FOR MODERN MAN IN TODAY'S ENGLISH VERSION
American Bible Society 1970 Paperback Good+ 
Light usage showing. Spine is sun faded. Text is clean/normal page browning/bit brittle. ; 213+maps pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
146 BIRD WATCHER'S MAGAZINE JULY/AUGUST 2002 CALIFORNIA QUAIL ON COVER
2002 Magazine Fine+ 
Number 6. Very minor usage showing. Includes remembering Roger TOry Peterson, BWD optic series the power of scopes, identifying swallows, birding in South Africa, gardening for birds & butterflies, chimnet swifts, feeding the vultures, bird song recordings, etc. ; Vol. 24 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
147 THE KEEL RECRUIT TRAINING COMMAND
Walsworth Publishing N. D. F+. Great Lakes, Illinois. This is the cruise book given to every Navyman who has completed training. Pictures are of a variety of companies undergoing training at Great Lakes. At a later date a 32 pa ge supplement is sent to the sailor to be placed at the back of this cruisebook and which will be exclusively pictures of individual company. Cruisebook is 72 glossy pages. Black grained boards with r aised training center emblem and title in bright gold. Two teeny dings on top rear board. ; 4to; Book number is SV24-27. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
148 THE NEW TESTAMENT OF OUR LORD AND SAVIOUR JESUS CHRIST
Pocket Testament League N.D. Flexible leather Good-; Translated out of the original Greek, and with the former translations, diligently compared and revised, by His Magesty's Special Command appointed to be read in Churches. With 15 coloured pictures of the Holy Land. Frontispiece entitled 'Galilee Fishermen Mending Their Nets'. No date given but under Origin and Aims of the Pocket Testament League 1908 is stated as the beginning of an international movement in Philadelphi a, U. S. A. By Dr. J. Wilbur Chapman and Mr. Charles M. Alexander. Printed in England at the Oxford University Press. India paper. Soft black leather grained covers. Gold lettering on front/spine. Much wear to covers. Spine ends are rubbed open. Front cover liner is missing. First few pages hanging on with a thread. Book is loose but together. Rear inside cover is separated. States decision of person to serve God and spread his word. AEG is faded. GOld bookmark ribbon is only a stub. Pages are bright and clean. Includes words and music to 'Carry Your Bible', 'Jesus Is A Friend Of Mine', 26-26. 
48mo; 612 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
149 CHEERFUL WORDS FROM THE BIBLE
Cupples & Leon N. D. G. Unnumbered pages. Puffed grained paper over cardboard. Outside paper on spine is cracked from top to bottom and recently repaired. One small crack on front also recently repaired. Tan covers. Gold l ettering with grape vine on front. Endpapers are tan with green vines and flowers. Slight browning. Minor damage at top of fep. Usual Cupples & Leon pages filled with green, gold and grape borders wit h green lettering. Beautiful collor illustration, especially the flowers. Several angels. ; Small 8vo; 21 pages; Book number is SV34-23. Binding is Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
150 THE YEAR IN MUSIC 1979
G/NONE. Columbia House. A Gladstone Book. Bright blue leatherette (? ) boards. Title pressed in front and in silver lettering on spine. Looks like book fell because of damage to rear top corner. Minor wear and tear on other corners and spine. Boards are very clean. Endpapers are shiny gray and white with title . Ffep is dogearred on bottom. Title and prepage have scene from movie 'Hair' Good black and white and color photography. Covers rock, rhythm and blues, country and western, disco, jazz, classical, easy listening, stage, screen and television trends, concerts, events and tours, music sta rs, newcomers, top sellers, major awards, update, musical lifelines. Musty smell. ; 4to; 184 pages; Book number is SV17-27. Binding is Hardcover. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
151 AMERICAN THREAD YOU ASKED FOR THESE CROCHET KNIT TAT BOOKLET
American Thread 1970 Booklet Very Good+ 
Probably late 1960's early 1970's. Minor usage showing. Nice color and b/w photos. Instructions for knitting, crocheting and tatting include The Motif Suit, Pansy Doily, Cathedral Window table cloth, Yarn Daisy, Christmas ornaments including Glitter Star, Jack Frost, Santa, Snow Flake, Aunt Lydia's Afghan with squares, Harlequin Coat, Afghan Coat, Mapke Leaf Luncheon Crochet set, Puritan Crochet bedspread. Lots of edgings from all three types. ; Vol. 208; 51/4x71/2; 35 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
152 NEEDLE POINTERS CROSS STITCH MAGAZINE AUGUST-SEPTEMBER 1987
American Needlepoint Guild 1987 0930748123 Magazine VG 
Number 5. Some contents are computer graphics, Texas Star Ornament, soldier of 1818, etc, blank address label on back cover. Minor usage showing. ; 81/2x11; 32 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
153 NEEDLE POINTERS MAGAZINE OCTOBER-NOVEMBER 1986
American Needlepoint Guild 1986 Magazine VG 
Number 6. Minor usage showing. Blank address label on back cover. Some contents are usher tags, Communion plate silencers, hibiscus, etc. ; 81/2x11; 32 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
154 DEVELOPING PRINTING & ENLARGING WITH KODAK MATERIALS
1946. G. Unnumbered pages including cover. Includes equipment needed, preparing solutions and film, tray developing, washing, drying, storing, tank developing, printing, selecting paper, exposing, mounting, enlarging, etc. Original ten cent price on front. ; 8vo; 22 pages; Book number is SV18-23. Binding is Second Printing. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
155 GARDENER'S COMPANION OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC
1981 Softcover G+ 
Good plus condition. Contents are unusual vegetables, tools and supplies, strawberries, catalogues, improving problem soils, indoor gardening, flowers, fruits, trees and schrubs, etc. Minor soilage from use. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 144 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
156 DISNEY BABIES 1 TO 10 COUNT AGAIN
Western Publishing Company 1987 0307070492 G. Golden. LCCCN 86-72392."A" edition. Unnumbered pages. Part of back cover page is gone. Glue on spine is showing through on cover pages. Minor bumps and rubs. Cute. 21 pages. SV5-10. 
Tell-A-Tale; 61/4x51/2; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
157 THE NEW TESTAMENT OF OUR LORD AND SAVIOUR JESUS CHRIST
New York American Book Exchange 1881. VG. Blue and black embossed cloth boards. Black lettering on front. Black lettering, embossed flower and design on spine. Rear board is plain. Very minor bumping on top and bottom of spine. Tiny corne r edge wear. Something spilled on cover and left whiteish residue which looks cleanable. Cover pages are foxed. Book is solid. Very neat penned script ownership from Lodi, NY. ; 16mo; 434 pages; Book number SV19-8. Binding is Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
158 FULL ACCESS BEHIND THE SCENES OF AMERICA'S FAVORITE SPORT NASCAR 8-TRACK VHS VIDEO MOVIE WITH TONY STEWART, DARRELL WALTRIP, RUSTY WALLACE VOLUME 1
Full Access 2000 Non-Book VG+ 
Almost no usage showing on 8-track and slipcase. No running time given. States it contains ads for age-restricted products. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Video Tape; Vol. 1 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
159 THE WORLD'S GREAT RELIGIONS
Time Life 1957. F+/NONE. Folio; 310 pages; Book number is SV38-9. Binding is Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
160 HARPERS MAGAZINE
1927. December 1927.Fair condition with minor damage to top of spine. Light usage. Ads include Johnston's Chocolates, Tiffany, Timken Bearings, Hartmann Trunks. Full page book ads of "My Unknown Chum" and " Jalna". Review of "Jalna" by Mazo de la Roche. ; Book number is SV25-9. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
161 THE MOTHER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA
Parents Institute 1951. G-/NONE. Compiled and edited by the editors of Parents Magazine. Black and white photos. Some subjects covered are speech defects, syphilis and gonorrhea, teeth straightening, toys, worms and other in teresting itemws. Cover page and black and white photo frontispiece ripped and some pieces missing. Book is tight. Boards are tan and brown. Spine is brown with faded gold lettering. ; Vol. 6; B&W Pho tographs; 16mo; 207 + index pages; Book number is SV11-7. Binding is Hardcover. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
162 DELIGHTFUL PASTA SALADS
1981. G+. San Giogio-Skinner, Inc. Western Publishing. Pages browned. A few pages have teeny bendovers on lower corner. ; 16mo; 96 pages; Book number is SV23-13. Binding is Softcover. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
163 HOLY BIBLE
Zondervan Bible Publishers 1971. VG. Red leather covers with ribbon bookmark. Previous owner's underlining and highlighting. Inside covers have penciled ownership and many Bible quotes. ; 24mo; 247 pages; Book number is SV12-4. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
164 NEEDLE POINTERS MAGAZINE AUGUST-SEPTEMBER 1988
American Needlepoint Guild 1988 VG 
Number 5. Minor usage showing. Minor smudgies on front cover. Blank address label on rear cover. Some contents are Spirit Of Breath and Soul Indian Pot, Rope Dancer, Olivia Bunny, Angel in the Manger, Creche, Soldier of 1838, Paul Hill, 1880's Victorian belle, etc. ; 81/2x11; 32 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
165 MART MAGAZINE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WATCH AND CLOCK COLLECTORS ISSUE 237 NOVEMBER 1990
1990 Magazine As New 
As new condition. Wanted and for sale pocketwatches, clocks, watches, etc. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
166 MART MAGAZINE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WATCH AND CLOCK COLLECTORS ISSUE 234 MAY 1990
1990 Magazine Very Good+ 
Almost no usage showing. Pocketwatches, clocks and watches for sale and wanted. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
167 FOURTH ANNUAL SENIOR CENTER COOK BOOK
1988. F+. Corning, NY. Green covers with black lettering on front. Text is hand typed and neat. Cherished Favorites include chicken teriyaki, noodle pudding, three bean cake, etc. ; 8vo; 100 pages; Book num ber is SV33-13. Binding is Softcover. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
168 THE MOTHER'S ENCYLOPEDIA IN SIX VOLUMES
Parents Institute 1951. VG/NONE. Compiled and edited by the editors of Parents Magazine. Ubjects covered are constipation in infants, crying, death, diet, dogbite and rabies and other interesting items. Paper boards are tan and brown. Spine is brown with faded gold lettering. ; Vol. 2; B&W Photographs; 16mo; 237 pages; Book number is SV7-7. Binding is Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
169 OTTAWA
1948. VG. Souvenir of Ottawa. Capital City of Canada. Soft covers. Selected Buriness and Professional Handbook. Published and distributed with the compliments of Universal Tour and Travel Service. Natural b rowning to pages. Some black and white photos Light brown covers with black lettering. ; 81/4x51/2; 48 pages; Book number is SV2-18. Binding is Booklet. 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
170 THINK SMALL
Volkswagen 1967 Very Good; Oblong. Probably a VW giveaway with purchase. Has cartoons and funny stories from Charles Addams (also board front) , Harry Golden, Virgil Partch, George Price, Roger Price, Charles Saxon, Jean Shepherd, H Allen Smith, William Steig and other cartoonists/writers. Some minor edge rubbing. Book sits slightly cocked. Nothing major. SV23-12. 
Cartoon; 81/4x63/4 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
171 THE MOTHER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA IN SIX VOLUMES
Parents Institute 1951 Very Good; Compiled/edited by Parents Magazine. Some black/white photos. Subjects covered are acidosis, adoption, allergy, awkward age, boy meets girl and much more. Boards are brown/tan with small designs. Spine is brown with faded brown lettering. Very minor rubbing. SV6-7. 
Vol. 1; 16mo; 216 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
172 CAR BUYING MADE EASIER
1979. G+. Ford, Mercury, Lincoln. Plus how to conserve you car's fuel page. Soft cover. Traditional Ford colors. Has remnants of address label on back and minor smudgy. Some spine wear. Stapled. Lists all o ptions for all Ford, Mercury, Lincolns. Statistics, maintenance, etc. ; 10x5; 112 + pages; Book number is SV1-16. Binding is Softcover. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
173 PETS FOR BABY A REAL CLOTH BOOK
Whitman 1958. Zigzag stitched spine. Rabbit, lamb, puppy, bird, fish, cat. Good condition considering cloth. Normal string pulls, creasing and bendovers. Stitching is fine. Bunny and baby on front. Chicks, flower a nd colored eggs on back. ; 8vo; Book number is SV25-7. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
174 THE NEW AMERICAN BIBLE ILLUSTRATED TRANSLATED FROM THE ORIGINAL LANGUAGES WITH CRITICAL USE OF ALL THE ANCIENT SOURCES BY MEMBERS OF THE CATHOLIC BIBLICAL ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA
Reader's Digest 1970 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Some usage showing. Burgandy boards with gld lettering. Spine shows one worn crease. Other minor edge wear. All pages of the Family Register are unused. Text is clean/tight. Glossy pages make this book extremely heavy. Color/ b&w photos throughout. ; 9x12/1/2; 1162 pages 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
175 NEEDLE POINTERS MAGAZINE JUNE-JULY 1986
American Needlepoint Guild 1986 Magazine VG 
Number 4.light usage showing with a little smudgy on front cover. Address label on back cover. Some contents are the Houstaon Texas tapestry, Heritage canvaswork sampler, Florida's brown pelican, surface embroidery, crewel, etc. ; 81/2x11; 33 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
176 100 PRIZE WINNING RECIPES.
1952. G+. From Pillsbury's 3rd Grand National $100, 000 recipe and baking contest. . Arthur Godfrey and Art Linkletter on front cover. Held at Waldorf-Astori a Hotel, New York City, December 10, 1951. Some light discoloring and minor staining. Minor wear on stapled spine. ; 8vo; 96 pages; Book number is SV34-13. First Edition. Binding is Softcover. 

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
177 LIFE SAVING & WATER SAFETY THE AMERICAN RED CROSS
Blakiston 1937 Softcover Good+ 
Minor usage showing. Rear cover has small chunk missing. A few pages are dog-eared. Under water pictures made in Silver Springs, Florida. ; 51/8x75/8; 267 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
178 NASCAR GUIDE
1989. G. 103 Local newspaper supplement. August 11, 1989. Watkins Glen races. Spotlighted are IROC, Bodine brothers, Winston Cup, Gant, racecourse map advertising Budweiser at the Glen. Local advertisers an d businesses included. . Rudd on cover. ; 103/4x7; 32 pages; Book number is SV15-14. Binding is Ephemera. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
179 NASCAR GUIDE
G. Local newspaper supplement. August 8, 1986. Watkins Glen races. Spotlighted are Bodine Brothers, IROC, race pits and crews, history of Nascar, history of Glen racing, Richard Petty, raceway course, etc. Local advertisers and businesses included. Very light smudgy on back cover. Geoff Bodine and race cars on cover. ; 103/4x7; 56 pages; Book number is SV17-14. Binding is Ephemera. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
180 POLOROID AUTOMATIC 103 LAND CAMERA
1966. G. Sept.1966.oblong . Booklet that came with camera. Black covers. Was stored folded. ; 4x71/4; 40 pages; Book number is SV29-16. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
181 CHRISTMAS RHYMES AND JINGLES
Hurst & Company circa 1900 Hardcover Good- 
Selling 'AS IS'. No edition/printing given. Nicely illustrated covers show some wear. Open wear around cover edges. Red cloth spine is dirty. Rear cover almost separated from text. Stapled spine. Text is tight with normal cheap paper browning. Frontiespiece is a lovely color illustration with rest throughout book in b/w. Some titles are 'Neddy and Caesar', 'Prince and Rover', 'The Fifth Avenue Bus', Dan the Fisher-boy', etc. Some musty scent. ; 71/2x10; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
182 NATURAL HISTORY MAGAZINE SEPTEMBER 1982
1982 Magazine Very Good+ 
Number 9. Minor usage showing. Some address label on front. Some articles are solitary origins of some societies, how you can tell the oldest rocks on earth, human internal clocks, hole in space, mother baboon, norther birds in the tropics, journey to the Tibetan plateau, some lizards and their tongue flick, etc. ; Vol. 91 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
183 XAVIER CUGAT 78RPM RECORD- GREEN EYES AND PERDON RUMBAS
Vidtor Records N.D. Non-Book Good+ 
A very nice 78RPM vintage record by Victor.. Undates but label states 'His Master's Voice'. Side A entitled 'Green Eyes' and is a rumba with English lyrics sung by E. Rivera and E. Woods. Spanish lyrics sung by Adolfo Utrera. Music by Nilo Menendex-Xaviere Cugat and his Orchestra. Vocal refrain by chorus. Side B entitled 'Perdon; a rumba (F. Curbsio-Xavier Cugat) , Cugat and his Orchestra. Vocal refrain by Chacha Aguiler and Carmen Castillo. Record in very nice condition with minor static. There is a small chip on one side by edge and does not affect playing. There are some spots that would not come off when cleaning but does not seem to affect sound. Comes with a RCA Victor 'Buy War Bonds' jacket but do not know if this is original. We play all our records before listing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
184 STEAMSHIP TRAVELERS PICTORIAL S. S. ORIZABA
Selling AS IS. ; 1930/1931.Third Annual edition. A collection of interesting scenes from all over the world. Of special interest to the traveler. Distributed on board steamships. Book is odd with anoth er exact title page in middle of book. Pages start 161-304. Then second title page and start 129-256.Totally filled with scenes included native dress, boats, etc. Much advertisements from hotels, clot hing, stc. Interesting full size color Lifesaver ad glued in. Book in poor condition due to water damage left pages rippled and with rips and book is separated from boards. Red boards are red grained with gold lettering and gold steamship medallion on front. Cover pages are separated. Ad showing movie stars like Lon Chaney make a fascinating book. ; 4to; Book number is SV37-9. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
185 OUT OF SIGHT OUT OF MIND,THAT'S RIGHT-THE FIVE KEYS CAPILOL 78RPM MUSIC RECORD
Capitol Records N.D. Non-Book Good+ 
Nice 78RPM 10 inch record with purple Capitol record. Minor scratching. Side 1 is Out of Sight, Out of Mind by Ivory Joe Hunter. Sung by the Five Keys with Orchestra conducted by Dave Cavanaugh. Side 2 has That's Right written by Winfield Scott. Sung by The Five Keys with Howard Biggs' music. Capitol wrapper comes with it but do not think it is the right one. In well used condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
186 HARPERS
1932. January. Fair to good condition. Light usage. Ads include Ivory Soap. Nice illustrations by Mable Dwight"Dusk, Staten Island". Book review of Zane Gray's new "Arizona Ames" novel. ; Book number is SV2 4-9. Binding is Magazine. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
187 HARPERS
1934. June. Fair to good condition. Light Usage. Small inked ownership on front. Ad of Hamburg-American Line on back cover. ; Book number is SV23-9. Binding is Magazine. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
188 NASCAR GUIDE
G. Local newspaper supplement. August 10, 1990. Watkins Glen races. Spotlighted are Bodine Brothers, J. J. O'Malley, Paul Newman, Earnhardt, Bud at the Glen map of roadcourse. Local advertisers and bu sinesses included. . Bodine Brothers on cover. ; 103/4x7; 32 pages; Book number is SV16-14. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
189 MAXWELL WALL PAPER WALLPAPER MILLER TIOGA ADVERTISING VINTAGE POSTCARD
1911? Non-Book G+ 
One corner damaged rest of postcard shows normal handling. Postmark incomplete but should be about 1911 as this was with many other postcards around that date. Advertises Maxwell wall paper that is sold through V. A. Miller, Liberty Tioga Cty. Pennsylvania. Front of postcard shows wall with wall paper, doorway lined with drapes and chair to left. If no photo is showing please request one. ; Postcard 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
190 NEEDLE POINTERS MAGAZINE OCTOBER-NOVEMBER 1987
American Needlepoint Guild 1987 07457812 Magazine VG+ 
Number 6. Minor usage showing. Address label on back cover. Some contents are tassles, holiday swan, a soldier of 1868, tied cross stitch, etc. ; Vol. 15; 81/2x11; 32 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
191 APOLLO 8 MAN AROUND THE MOON
U. S. Government Printing Office 1968 Softcover Good+ 
Light usage showing. Clean story of the Apollo 8 mission; 8x101/4; 24 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
192 COLOR PHOTO OF THE PRIME CREW OF THE THIRD MANNED APOLLO MISSION APOLLO 9
Non-Book Very Good+ 
2 same color photos of the primary crew of this Apollo Mission, James McDivitt, David Scott and Russell Schweickart. Both in very nice condition although one does show some handling. ; Photograph; 8x10 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
193 MYSTERIOUS CREATURES
Time-Life 1989 0809463326 Second Printing Hardcover As New 
Blk boards/silver lettering. Large paper pasteup on front. One volume of a series. Some contents include fabled beasts, creatures of the sea, squid, Africa, matinee monsters, bigfoot, yeti, etc. Will look up info. ; Mysteries of the Unknown; 91/4x111/4; 144 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
194 THIS IS NEW YORK STATE
1953. Fine+; F+. Published by State Of New York Dept. Of Commerce. Thomas Dewey, Govenor. Glossy pages with black and white photos, facts and history. ; 8vo; 65 pages; Order number is SV35-7. Binding is Softcover. 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
195 FALCON 3.0 SPECTRUM HOLOBYTE IBM FLIGHT ELECTRONIC FLIGHT MANUAL
Spectrum Holobyte 1991 Second Edition; Second Printing Softcover Fine 
F301BM30. Silver/black covers. No spine crease but opening cover crease. Clean/tight. ; Electronic Battlefield Series; B&W Illustrations; 61/2x81/2; 342 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
196 DEAR
Roberts Brothers 1892. G. By the author of "Miss Toosey's Mission" and "Laddie. Plus many fully illustrated ones advertising other books. Frontispiece is illustratio n of lady in long dress. Tissue slightly ripped at bottom. Book is in good condition and tight. Gift inscription dated 1892 on front cover page. Pages have slight browning around edges. Boards are bluish cloth with gold lettering on front and spine. Top and bottom of spine are rubbed. Minor rubbing at corners. ; 16mo; 312 + pages; Book number is SV16-6. First Edition (? ) . 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
197 CIVIL AERONAUTICS MANUAL 18 MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND ALTERATION OF AIRFRAMES, POWERPLANTS, PROPELLERS AND APPLIANCES
U. S. Government Printing Office 1957 Second Edition Other Very Good with no dust jacket 
Selling without binder you will receive loose pages. "This publication is a consolidation of all CAM-18 material and includes pertinent changes in Supplements 1, 2, 4, 6 7 and 8 to Volume III. It contains no new material. Subsequent changes begin with Supplement 9 to Volume III". Revised February. Lots of hand drawn illustrations. Also included is CAM 24 which is Mechanic and Repairman Certificates and Requirements, Second Edition, January. Actual unused certificate has large staple rip holes on outer edge and was revised on May 15, 1958. All other pages are in very good condition. ; Textbook; 81/2x11; 226+ pages 
Price: 57.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
198 BATH HAMMONDSPORT KEUKA LAKE AND WVIN
Circa 1982.51/2x81/2 little booklet.20 pages. Black and white. Homespun. Sponsered by local radio station. Local children's essays about area. Very nicely sketched local history. Booklet in good plus condition. A few local recipes and business directory are included. Center has area map. ; Book number is SV9-15. Binding is Booklet.  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
199 THE PINK PANTHER COLORING BOOK
Whitman/Western 1979 Softcover Very Good+  
Almost unused condition. No colored pages. Minor wear along edges. Covers show Pink Panther in his pink convertible. Two crows on fence. ; 8x103/4; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
200 HANSEL AND GRETEL
N. D. Nutmeg Press, division of Intertyth, Ltd. Printed in The Netherlands.6 heavy boards including inside covers. Very unusual size. Very sweet. Minimum edge wear but spine is quite damaged. Book is still solid. Front board has repaired scrape. Large gingerbread and pepperment candy house on front with lollipop path and Hansel and Gretel looking from woods. ; 161/2x8; Book number is SV29-8. Illustrated by Illustrated by Norman Nodel. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com