Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
AARP
abuse-wife husband children
accounting-account mamagement
adoption
adult content
Adult Entertainment
Adult Fiction
Adventure
advertisements
aeronautics
Afghanistan
Africa
African-American
Afro-american
agriculture
Airplanes
Alabama
Alaska
alcohol addiction-other adictions
alcohol liquor spirits

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 HOME CARE OF COMMUNICABLE DISEASES
Hancock Insurance 1936 Booklet Very Good- 
Blk/white illustrated front. Stapled spine has minor split at bottom. Put out by Hancock. Tells a mother how to care for measles, scarlet fever, etc. ; 41/2x6; 31 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 GRAYMOOR ON THE GO
American Franciscan 1960 Brochure Very Good with no dust jacket 
March. On three continents, home and foreign missions, teach all nations. Brown on white. Folded in three. Center has photos of classes. ; 53/4x81/2; 4 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 GETTING STARTED GATEWAY 2000 For Microsoft Windows 3.1
1992 Softcover Very Good+ 
1990-1992. For Windows 3.1 Operating Syster. Also includes separate booklet on Excel ; 71/4x9; 96 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COMMON DISEASES
Prevention Magazine 1978 0878571132 Ninth Printing Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Special Deluxe Edition. Blue pebbled boards/gold/black lettering. Teeny corner bump. Speckled page edges. Original blue ribbon bookmark. Heavy. ; Small 8vo; 1296 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 WHAT SHALL I COOK TODAY? 124 THRIFTY HEALTHFUL TESTED RECIPES FOR SPRY
Lever Brothers N.D. Softcover Good+ 
Circa 1930's or 1940's. Light usage showing. Cartoon covers. One inch damage in center of front cover, test of text is still nice. B/w and color photos throughout. Some recipes included are sweet potato pork pie, butterscotch cake, Persian cookies, etc. ; 6x7; 48 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 SIMPLICITY SEWING BOOK Helpful Hints for Beginners and Experts
1949 Magazine Very Good+ 
Photo of mom showing daughter how to sew on front cover. A couple of light pink stains by spine. Stapled spine. Normal page browning/foxing. Centerfold is in color. Gives best colors for women to wear if they are blonde, brunette, etc. A nice find. ; 71/2x11; 88 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 OLD CAR TRADER MAGAZINE STREET RODS,MUSCLE CARS, CLASSICS & MORE APRIL 2007
2007 Magazine 
Number 04. Normal usage showing. ; Vol. 24 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 AQHA ALPHABETICAL INDEX
AQHA Hardcover Very Good+ 
VG++. Drk green boards/gld lettering on spine. Contains 1-812, 000. June 1941-1972. Heavy. ; 7x10 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 WOOD MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1989 ISSUE 31 WOODWORKING COLLECTOR'S EDITION
Better Homes And Gardens 1989 Magazine Very Good+ 
Minor usage showing. Articles included are mesquite for smoking, duck waddles, wood of the world, Jim Boelling and his bugs, Butch Richenbach and his duck calls, jointers, classic woody wagon, Marlen Kemmet's handwoven basket, picture frame, Mark Burhans tulip candle holders, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 ELMIRA NEW YORK HIGH SCHOOL BANQUET SOUVENIR
1937 Ephemera 
Cute little souvenir from the Junior-Senior Banquet held at the Elmira Country Club. Original cord & pencil still attached. Gives names, dinner info, etc. Quite worn but a great little collectible. ; 41/2x31/2 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 LIFE MAGAZINE SEPTEMBER 6,1968
Magazine Very Good 
Address label on front. Presidential convention in Chicago. Shows Shirley MacLaine as supporter. Students for McCarthy. Nantucket restoration . Guatemala political murders. Laren Becall & daughter. Czechoslovakia unrest; Pope Paul VI visit to South America; article on Charlie O. Finley; Christo balloon artist and sculptor. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 LEE COUNTY FLORIDA MAP OF PARKS, GOLD & TENNIS FACILITIES,ETC.
N.D. Ephemera 
Two sided folded map showing 34 parks, golf and tennis facilties and other points of interest such as Naples-Ft Myers Dog Track, Edison Community College, etc. Map sponsered by Lee County Bank. Slightly used condition with normal fold lines. ; 11/17 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 S.S. CONSTITUTION SHIP MENU
1957 Ephemera VG 
American Export Lines luncheon menu dated Sept.5, 1957. Light cardboard. Commander was Capt. Ernest H. Nelson. Menu items listed. Picture of Parthenon ruins on front. Menu inside. On baack cover a few small thin rust lines. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 9x12 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 THE NIV QUIET TIME BIBLE NEW TESTAMENT & PSALMS WITH DAILY QUIET TIMES TO DRAW YOU CLOSER TO GOD
Intervarsity Press 1994 0830821023 First Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
A Lifeguide Bible. Quite clean/tight throughout. Double columned. ; 61/2x91/4; 586 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 I.C.S. REFERENCE LIBRARY #172
International Textbook Company 1908 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Brown cloth/leather covers. Top 11/2 inches of spine missing. Also spine bottom chinked. Gold lettering still OK. Text is clean/tight/about 2 inches think. Series of testbooks prepared for international corresponden ce schools covering link mechanisms, gearing, gear trains/cams pulleys/belt ing, materials of construction, strength of materials, testing of materials, machine design. ; Textbook; 6x9 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 RECIPES FROM THE KRAFT KITCHENS as presented on the kraft music hall
Kraft N.D. Softcover Very Good 
Oblong. Yellow covers. Blue lettering with old Kraft TV logo on front . Book is 1/2 inch thick. B/w glossy pages contain several receipes/photos. Each grouping states which date they were featured on Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall. Manually put in binder. Covers show minor handling usage. Heavy. ; 101/4x91/2; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 NURSING OPPORTUNITIES
Medical Economics 1994 Magazine Very Good+ 
Address label on front. How to get the job you want. Lists hospitals, etc. ; 8x11; 272 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 NFL INSIDER Super Bowl XXXIV
2000 Magazine 
Premier Issue February/March. Excellent condition. Matrix printed label on front. Some contents are Joe Montana; all-time Super Bowl team; scouting reports; best photos of 1999, etc. ; 8x11; 232 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 QUEST FOR THE PAST
Reader's Digest 1984 0895771705 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Two toned brown boards. Gold details/lettering. Text in almost new condition. Glossy pages. DJ shows minor usage. Small repaired tear on DJ top back. ; 81/2x11; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 THE HOLY BIBLE
Vermont Holbrook & Fessenden 1823 Hardcover 
Stereotype Edition. Containing the Old & New Testaments: translated out of the original tongues, and with the former translation diligently compared and revised, together with the Apocrypha to which are added an index: an alphabetical taable of all the names in the Old and New Testaments with their significations; Brown's Concordance and, what has never before been added an account of the lives and martyrdom of the Apostles and Evangelists with plates. Leather over wooden boards. Front board completely separated/rear almost. About half of leather on spine is gone with the rest worn/falling off. Test is still nicely together for its age. Natural page browning/some foxing. A couple of front/rear pages half separated. Brief Concordance in rear is by John Brown and since the last page stops at WHORE, Lev.19, 9 & 21 7, 9 Deut. 22-21 I am assuming some pages are missing. Still a nice collectible pre-1900 Bible. Words don't change because of condition. Very heavy. ; 9x11; 930+ pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 DANNY AND AMANDA AT THE RANCH
Haarlem, Holland N. V. Gebr, Keesmaat & Saalfield 1969 Softcover Very Good- 
Number 642. No edition/printing given. Original 29 cent price on front. Hang hole at top. Text is quite clean/tight. Covers show some usage at stapled spine, edges. Front cover/inside rear cover have a bit of ink scribble at top. Nothing much. Rear cover also has a linear crease and a one inch repairable tear. Still a sweet book about a sister/brother on a ranch and their animals. ; Artcraft; 81/4x81/2; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 DEPARTMENT REPORTS OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK
J. B. Lyon 1933 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Containing the messages of the govenor and the decisions, opinions and rulings of the state officers, departments, boards and commissions. Official Edition also containing informal opinions of Attorney General. Green linen boards. Red/black labels with gold lettering. Could be unused with only some sun darkening on spine. Collectible. Heavy. ; Vol. 45; Large 8vo; 708 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 THE WORKBASKET AND HOME ARTS MAGAZINE JULY 1975
Modern Handicraft 1975 Magazine Good+ 
Number 10.July. Light usage showing. Partial address label on front cover. Crochet white/gold Dinner Dress; place mat and napkin ring; child's camisole dress. Knit a polka dot cardigan; childs round neck cardigan; V-neck variegated slipover; pullover snd cardigan. Tat a place mat. Make a ladybug and spider panel tote bag; toy duck. And more. ; Vol. 40; 51/2x8; 46 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 THE MEDICAL CLINICS OF NORTH AMERICA-PHILADELPHIA NUMBER-THREE YEAR CUMULATIVE INDEX 1946 1947 1948
Saunders 1948 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Minor usage showing. Some contents include present concepts of the physiology and endocrinology of menstruation, newer approaches in fertility studies, the Rh factor in obstetrics and gynecology, etc. ; 1483-1771 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 THE HYMNAL
Presbyterian Board Of Christian Education 1945 Eighteenth Printing Hardcover 
Dark blue boards/gold lettering. Very well used with many more years left in it. Presentation sticker on fep. ; 8vo; 608 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 APPALOOSA WORLD
1986 Magazine 
Many in G to VG condition. In stock are Jan, Feb, Marck April. Priced each. ; 8vo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 GEAR GREATER EASTERN APPALOOSA REGION
1976 Hardcover Very Good+ 
White cloth boards. Gold lettering/details. Light normal smudgies from handling on covers. Glossed pages contents include losts of ads, b/w photos, certificate of achievement listings, etc. A nice collectible for the horse lover. . ; 81/2x111/4; 110 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 WIT AND HUMOR OF AMERICAN STATESMEN
Geo. W. Jacobs 1902 Hardcover Good+ 
Drk blue covers/ornate gold details of corn stalks/lettering. Some wear on gold showing. Spine toe is torn from bottom up 1/2 inch. While most of the text is quite together the first few pages are either loosened or completely separated. Test is clean. ; 33/4x61/4; 233 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 HORSEMAN The Magazine of Western Riding
1974 Magazine Good+ 
Number 3. October. Usage chowing on covers with spine splitting along edge. Contents feature amateur & hackamore training, genetics & breeding, wild horses, training problems, professions training, horse care, etc. ; Vol. 19; 81/2x11 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 EASTERN HORSE WORLD Stallion/breeding Edition
1986 Magazine Very Good+ Illustrated by Fred Stone 
Number 9 Feb 7. Special feature section of breeding shows, planning, etc. Cover shows THe Kidnapped Mare by F. Stone. Address label on top front. Minor usage showing. ; Vol. 8; 81/2x11 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 CLASSIC The Magazine about Horses & Sport
1977 Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Number 3 April/May. Featuring Tennessee Walking Horses. ; Vol. 2; 81/2x11 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 GRANT'S SOLID STATE BLENDER All the Recipes You Need for Creative Cooking in the Modern Way
Grant's 1971 Booklet Very Good- 
Color covers. Part # 090834 7/71. Some smudgies on front/coffee drops on rear covers. Text is clean/tight. Blending/mixing/chopping/liquefying/pu reeing. Tobacco scented. ; 51/4x81/2; 28 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 CENTURY BIBLE THE ACTS
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack, Ltd. 1904? Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
States on title page Introduction, Authorized Version, Revised Version with Notes, Index and Map. This is one volumn in a series. Black boards with ornate gld lettering/designs. Minor board usage showing. Pencilled ownership of Robert Packer. TEG. Text is quite clean/tight with minor foxing. Original bookmark ribbon still attached. Tipped-in 2 page color map in front is still very nice. ; Century Bible Series; 41/2x61/2; 394 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 VOLLRATH SMALLWARES AND LIGHT EQUIPMENT A COMPLETE CATALOG
Vollrath 1993 Catalog Very Good+ 
Minor usage showing however there is some light water staining along top and bottom of all pages. Catalog for commerical and deli cooking equipment, etc. ; 81/2x11; 98 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 MUSTANG HOT ROD MAGAZINE
Petersen Publishing 1988 Magazine As New  
Number 6 November. A collector's dream. No usage showing. Some contents are a blown 351W engine kit; special how-to issue on installing upholstery kits, rear disc conversion, curing window leaks; four barrel carb rebuild; 4 cylinder powerboost; fab Fords; Vegas Shelby meet; 641/2 convertible, etc. ; Vol. 6; 8x11; 98 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 MUSTANG MONTHLY
1989 Magazine 
Number 11 January. Excellent condition except for usual hand written newsstand date on rear cover. Contents include hot performers, how to topleader 4-speed rebuild, stereo upgrade, hinge repair; Saleen Aero Kit, etc. ; Vol. 11; 8x11; 87 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 OFFICIAL U.S. PLAYSTATION MAGAZINE
1998 Magazine Good+ 
December issue #3. Spine near top/bottom has some repairable tear otherwise very minor usage showing. Cover shows Warped Speed Ahead. ; Vol. 2 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 SMITH'S TECHNIC STUDIES FOR HAWAIIAN GUITAR
Smith Music & Kamiki 1931 Softcover Very Good+ 
A collection containing over 100 daily exercises showing various forms of potition playing tremolo & steel technic. Can be used in conjunction with any Hawaiian guitar method. Green/black/white front cover. Pge 1 has stamp from Paramount Conservatory of Music, Rochester, NY. A nice collectible. ; 9x12; 64 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 THE IMPROVED KAMIKI HAWAIIAN GUITAR METHOD
Smith Music & Kamiki 1928 Softcover 
Just beautiful condition except for stamped ownership of Paramount Conservatory of Music in Rochester NY on front cover & a few pages. Front cover illustration shows 3 fellows playing guitar and Hawaiian lady dancing. Contents are instructions on holding/playing, etc some songs are Forget Me Not, Wai Lanamalie, Sweet Lei Lehua, etc. A nice collectible. ; 9x12; 63+ads pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 BOSCH GRAND PRIX TICKETS
1987 Ephemera Very Good 
This is a group of 4 pieces from the 1987 Bosch Spark Plug Grand Prix at the Pennsylvania International Raceway. One ticket is unused. One is used. Both are for grandstand. Also a media and general admission Pit & Paddock passes. Looks like they were taken from a scrapbook as there is tape damage on backside. Collectible. ; 2x6 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL: A RECORD OF THE LIFE,ASSASSINATION AND OBSEQUIES OF THE MARTYRED PRESIDENT
Bunce & Huntington 1865 First Edition (?) Hardcover Selling 'AS IS'. Looks like this book has gotten wet. All pages are water stained along edges. Much mildew on boards and some endpapers. Boards are almost completely separated from each other and text. Part of spine is missing. Some of cloth is damaged or torn 
Poor condition. Gold lettering still quite nice on front. Some missing on spine due to damage. Green cloth boards. Text itself is still surprisingly quite tight. Title page has b/w illustration of Lincoln's Kentucky log cabin. Look past the condition on this rare and hard to find book. Collectible. ; 8vo; 288 pages 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 THE TWO FRIENDS; OR RELIGION THE BEST GUIDE FOR YOUTH
American Sunday-School N.D. Hardcover Very Good- 
A very hard to find book in any condition. Pink paper marbled boards with red cloth spine. Small piece of spine missing. Some open cover wear. Covers are together but almost separated from text. Inked ownership dated 1868. Frontispiece has small woodblock print showing 2 ladies by a house in the village. Minor foxing throughout. A true gem of a collectible. ; 33/4x53/4; 72 pages; NC. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 EXPLORING AMERICA'S SCENIC HIGHWAYS
National Geographic 1985 0870444794 Hardcover 
Excellent/excellent. Grained brown boards/copper lettering. National Geographic at its usual best. Contents include Vermont, Blue Ridge Pky, Natchez Trace, Mississippi Great River Rd, Prairie Trails in Nebraska, Canyon byways of Utah & Arizona, US 89 Gracier to Yellowstone, California 1 & US 101. DJ front shown Zion-Mt Carmel Hwy. ; 7x101/2; 199+ pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 SCENARIO OF THE PHOTO DRAMA OF CREATION SPRINGING FROM THE WORD OF GOD The Divine Revelation, the Bible, is the Wisdom from Above, the Noblest Science and the Best Instructions Science History Philosophy
Internat'l Bible Students 1914 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Burgandy boards/beautidul/ornate gold lettering. Lavender flowers/green stems. Bit of flaking of white background of title box. Hardly any board usage showing otherwise. Along front board edges is small rippling. Cound be from bad edge glue job at bindary. Endpapers are pink and filled with small gold leaves/flowers. Text is clean/tight. All lettering/p hotos/illustrations in shades of lavender. Some chapter titles are God's Glory in the Heavens, Abel the FIrst Martyr, Jacob's Ladder Dream, etc. A very nice collector's find. ; 41/2x83/4; 96+ads pages 
Price: 235.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 LICENSED OUTFITTERS IN THE PROVINCE OF QUEBEC Organisations Licenciees Pour La Chasse Et La Peche Dans La Province De Quebec
Department Of Game And Fisheries 1956 Softcover Very Good 
In French/English with fold-out map/questionaires. Minor usage showing with a bit of damage on English title page. ; 5x8; 168+168 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 GEOCALC WITH GEOCHART Graphically Oriented Spreadsheet and Chart Generator
Berkeley 1990 First Edition Softcover As New 
For the GEOS Environment. Some contents are tutorial, formulas, etc. ; Apple II Computers; 7x9; 174 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 GEOFILE Graphically-Oriented Database and Forms Generator
Berkeley Softworks 1989 First Edition Softcover As New 
For the GEOS Environment. Some contents include tutorial, data entry, etc. ; 7x9; 146 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 USING GEOS Graphically Oriented, Fully Integrated Productivity Software
Berkeley Softworks 1989 Softcover As New 
Revised/expanded. For Apple II Series Computers. Some contents are installation, concepts, etc. ; 7x9; 193 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 GEOS WORD PROCESSING For the Apple II Series
Berkeley Softworks 1988 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Includes geoWrite, Text Grabber, geoSpell, geoMerge, geoLaser. ; 51/2x81/2; 130 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS
American Bible Society 1860 Hardcover Good-; Selling 'AS IS'. Brown leather boards are together but almost completely separated from text. Spine is worn. ALL signatures (page sections) loose or completely separated from spine. Many separated pages. 
Text is quite clean/normal pge browning. Pencilled ownership of Dr. A. Crafts/Crofts. Some family history written in. Some pencilling throughout. Still completely rebindable. ; Small 8vo; 835+260 pages 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 PHYSICIANS' DESK REFERENCE
Medical Economics 1978 Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Excellent condition/couple minor cover scratches. Red cloth boards/gold lettering.32nd Edition. Heavy. Covers drug products, classification, overdose management, etc. ; 71/2x101/2; 2046 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 CHILDREN'S GUIDE TO KNOWLEDGE Wonders of Nature Marvels of Science and Man
Parents' Magazine 1971 Hardcover Good- with no dust jacket 
Illustrated boards. Damaged/torn spine ends/corners. All pags have water staining at lower outside corneer. Still quite clean/tight. Lots/lots info. ; 7x101/4; 505 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 GRUMMAN AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING CORPORATION PICTORIAL REVIEW OF PRODUCTS.
N.D. Softcover As New 
No date available. However it states that the Orbiting Astronomical Observatory will be launched in mid 1968. This book is filled with photos of present and future Grumman products including the LEM launched in January 1968. COlor photos/illustrations/info of the Hawkeye, Greyhound, Mohawk, Tracker, Dolphin Flagstaff Ag-Cat, etc. A nice collectible. ; 81/2x11; 20 pages; TKK. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 PLAYBILL CATS
Playbill The National Theatre Magazine 1985 07459076 Softcover 
Excellent condition except for some minor natural browning on back cover. COMES WITH USED TICKET from the Windergarden Theatre Apr 3, 1985. Also comes with 4 performers change announcements. A nice collectible grouping. ; 51/2x81/2; 82 pages; TKK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL PRESENTS ENCORE 50 Years of Showstoppers
1982 Brochure Very Good Illustrated by Paul Tankersley 
Golden Jubilee program. Some minor usage such as eased creasing showing. Some edge wear from handling. Signed by several tour guides. Also comes with used ticket dated June 11, 1982. This all makes a great collectible gift for someone special. Back cover has Coke ad. ; B&W Illustrations; 71/4x111/4; Unpaginated pages; TKK. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 GEOS FOR THE APPLE II SERIES Graphically-Oriented, Fully Integrated Productivity Software
Berkeley Softworks 1988 Second Revised Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Minor water damage/scuff marks on front cover. Contents include Graphics geoPaint and Grabber. Clean/tight. 3 punch holes for binder. ; 8vo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 PUBLISH-IT! 3 PUBLISH IT 3 A Full Featured Desktop Publisher with Page Layout, Word Processing, Typesetting and Graphics
Turning Point Software 1988 Softcover Very Good 
For Apple e, c , c Plus and GS computers. About 3/4 inch thick. Includes learning, quick start mini manual, 5 steps to desktop publishing, etc. ; Timeworks Platinum Series; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 FANFARE College of Fine Arts Magazine
University Of Texas At Austin 1987 Booklet Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Winter edition. Featuring Porgy and Bess complete with cast, scenes, etc. Page 13/14 partially separated. Local ads. ; 51/2x81/2; 15 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 WEBSTER'S NEW AMERICAN DICTIONARY
Smithmark 1995 0831791659 Fifth Printing Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
Almost no usage showing. Some natural page browning. Heavy. ; 71/2x91/2; 687 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 BASEBALL DIGEST
1990 Softcover Good 
September. Contents are top 10 career batting leaders for each club, new wave of shortstops, Dykstra. Ozzie Guillen on cover. Some ddamaage on UPC code at bottom of front cover. Other minor usage/wear. ; 51/4x71/2; 98 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 PERSONAL PUBLISHER For IBM PC/XT/AT and Compatibles Apple //e, //c and //GS Commodore 64/128
Expert Software 1988 Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
Paper covers. Stapled spine. ; 51/2x81/2; 52 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 SESAME STREET FIRST WRITER USER'S GUIDE
Hi-Tech Expressions 1989 Softcover Very Good 
Stapled. B/w . Contents include playing, parent menu, etc. Light crease on back cover. ; 51/2x81/2; 14 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 GEOPUBLISH CLIP ART
Unison World 1988 Booklet Very Good+ 
12 pages. B/w. Simple instruction on using clipart along with examples. ; 51/2x81/2; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 SPELLS AND BINDINGS
Time-Life 1985 0809452413 Hardcover 
VG++/NONE. Brown cloth board. Ornate gold details/lettering. Large papermpasteup shows 3 ladies asleep. Beautitul illustrations. Contents are Double-Edged Power, Ancient Metamorphoses, Webs of Enchantment, An Embowered Sleep, Deliverance from Magic's Coils, A Spell-Shackled Devotion. ; The Enchanted World Series; 9x121/4; 143 pages; TKK. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 PHANTOM ENCOUNTERS
Time-Life 1989 0809463288 Third Printing Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Blk boards/silver lettering. Large paper pasteup on front. Very minor scratches on pasteup some contents are Ghost-Ridden Realm, Phantoms in the Family, Unsettled Dead, Spiteful Spirits of Japan, etc. Will look up info. One volume in a series. ; Mysteries of the Unknown; 91/4x111/4; 144 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 THE CAMPERS HYMNAL Songs for the Out-Of-Doors
Rodeheaver Hall - Mack Company 1941 Hardcover P; Regular Edition. Drk green cloth boards. Black illustration/green lettering. Boards are together but almost completely separated from text. Some cloth is loosened from boards. Strip of cloth is missing along board tops. Some pages are either loosened or completely separated yet text is still quite clean. ; arge paper pasteup on fepfrom The Camp Chapel 'The Church in the WIldwoos' Camp Nassau and Lauderdale showing Order of Service.  
6x81/2; 160 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 THE DIRECTORY FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN A Listing of Educational and Training Facilities 1987-1988
Porter Sargent 1987 0875581161 Eleventh Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Light blue cloth boards/blk lettering. Includes developments in the use of technology in special ed, academic programs for learning disabled, etc. Very heavy. ; 8vo; 1472 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 SPECIAL STUDIES & FORECASTS OF AEROSPACE & GAS TURBINES
Forecast Associates Inc. 1976 Plastic comb binding Good+ 
A very unusual soft cover book about 1 inch thick. Usage is showing along with inked ownership. Contents covered are The Markertfor Heavy Fighter aned Attack Aircraft such as the Dassault Breguet Delta Mirage 2000, Fairchild A-10, Israel Aircraft Industries KFIR, etc; The FIghter/Att ack/Trainer Market 1976-1982. This report looks like it was photocopied. Very interesting collectible. ; 812/x11; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 ART OF DRESSMAKING
Butterick 1927 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Smudgied green cloth boards/blk lettering. Some usage showing. The hows and whys of dressmaking/illustrations. Light natural page browning. ; 8vo; 255 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 I.C.S. REFERENCE LIBRARY #171
International Textbook Company 1908 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Brown leather/cloth boards. Some chipping at spine ends. Gold lettering OK. Clean/tight. About 2 inches thick. Textbook for correspondence students. Covers arithmetic, elements of algebra, geometry & trig, elementary mechanics. ; Textbook; 6x9 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 KARATE INTERNATIONAL
1997 10911316 Magazine As New with no dust jacket 
Apr/May. Number 5. Highlander on cover. Contents include Ju-Jitsu submission sweeps; Renaissance swordsmanship/sword appraisal, etc. ; Vol. 7; 8x11; 82 pages; TKK. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 KARATE INTERNATIONAL The Complete Martial Arts Magazine
1996 Magazine As New 
Oct/Nov. No.11. Lorenzo Lamas as Renegade on cover. Ju-jitsu techniques; Bill Wallace pursues excellence, etc. ; Vol. 6; 8x11; 82 pages; TKK. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 INSIDE KUNG-FU The Ultimate in Martial Arts Coverage
1998 Magazine Fine+ 
March. Some contents are traditional Chinese exercises your sidu doesn't know about; Highlander star; 18 greatest Bruce Lee fanatics, etc. ; 8x11; 144 pages; TKK. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 KARATE INTERNATIONAL
1996 Magazine Fine+ 
Aug/Sept. Number 9. Highlander on cover. Ju-jitsu grappling techniques; Olympic judo, etc. ; Vol. 6; 8x11; 82 pages; TKK. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 BLACK BELT World's Leading Magazine on Self Defense
1997 Magazine As New 
April. Van Damme & Jackie Chan on cover. Contents include taikwondo, tang soo do, martial arts movie stars, business of self-defense, aikido, etc. ; 8x11; 172 pages; TKK. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 HOW TO IMPROVE YOUR SPEECH
Sonotone 1958 Sixth Printing Softcover Good 
Pink? /navy blue cover. Clean/tight HOWEVER there are waterstained pages. Some content is power of speech, relation to hearing, vocal mechanism, etc. ; Better Living Series; 6x9; 48 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 GUIDES IN SPEECH FOR THE CLASSROOM TEACHER A Report of the Elementary Committee of the New York State Speech Association
New York State Speech Association 1950 Softcover Very Good 
Burgandy covers/gld lettering. Light normal usage showing. Some back pgs have some edge waterstaining. ; 6x9; 55 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 42ND STREET
N.D. Non-Book Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Beautiful condition. Gorgeous photos of cast, play, etc. Includes separate sheet on cast & designers. Centerfold opens to stunning color photo of original Broadway case, including dancers. Rear cover unfolds into 4 unused postcards. Truly a collectible. ; 11x11; TKK. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 PORTABLE ELECTRIC COOKERY
Sunbeam 1970 0393002989 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Some usage showing. Small recently repaired tear at spine toe. Color photo front/throughout. Front pages are green lots of nice recipes using blender. Normal page browning. Clean/tight. ; Small 8vo; 160 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 BONANZA OF CALIFORNIA RAISIN ORIGINALS
Home Economics Dept/California Raisin Advisory Board N.D. Softcover Very Good+ 
Lots of nice raisin recipes. Stapled spine. Clean/tight. ; 51/2x9; 28 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 LAMP LITERATURE ANALYSIS OF MICROCOMPUTER PUBLICATIONS JULY-AUGUST 1983
Soft Images 1983 Softcover Very Good+ 
Number 4.minor usage showing. A three part index to articles in American and international publications for authors, subjects, reviews of books and periodicals, educational course ware and films, hardware, software, avideo and computer games. ; Vol. 1; 8x101/2 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 SEARS KENMORE ELECTRIC FOOD MIXER BOOKLET
Sears N.D. Booklet Good+ 
Pre-zip code printing. Information how to use the new Kenmore 3-Speed Mixer with some nice recipes. Booklet has some kitchen usage showing. Quite tight/clean. ; 51/2x81/2; 23 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 GROWING UP WITH BOOKS
1950's Booklet Very Good+ 
Turquoise/blk/white covers. 200 books which every child should have a chance to read and enjoy. Gives publisher, type of book, etc. Neat little collectible. ; 31/2x6; 32 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 DIETARY TREATMENT OF HYPERCHOLESTEROLEMIA A Manual for Patients
American Heart Association 1988 0874936128 Softcover Very Good 
Minor cover smudgies. Contents include food choices, diets, etc. ; 51/2x111/2; 110 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 MAKE IT WITH AUNT LYDIA'S HEAVY RUG YARN
American Thread N.D. Softcover As New with no dust jacket 
Star book 207. Color cover. Featuring flowers/pillows/toys/rugs. Will look up particular craft. ; 51/4x71/2; 33+ pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 THE TRUE RELIGIOUS CHRISTMAS
IDEALS 1961 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
No edition/printing given. Usual Ideals publication filled with poetry/illu strations/photography. Some minor spine end wear. Clean/tight. ; 81/2x111/2; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 IDEALS
IDEALS Softcover Very Good+ 
Hundreds in stock from many years. Most in VG+ or better condition. Prices are $6.00/up each. Let us know what you are looking for. ; 8x11 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 THE MEMORIES OF FANTASIC WORLD FOR ADVENTURERS Legacy of Llylgamyn
Sir-Tech Software Tadashi Mura 1989 4766910796 Paperback As New with no dust jacket 
All in Japanese except for ID book info. Comes with original wraps/ small parchment band wrap. Actual covers are white. B/w illustrated. ; 41/2x7; 237 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 HYMNAL According to the Use of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the United States of America
Nelson And Sons 1882 Revised Edition Flexible leather Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Black covers/gold lettering. AEG. Minor usage. Remarkable condition. Some hymn subjects are Christian Year; Communion of Saints; Sacraments; Offices of the Church, etc. Will look up particular song. ; 5x7; 448 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 ELECTRONIC GAMES MAGAZINE Apple Atari Commodore Ibm Pc & Pcjr
Magazine Very Good  
Many in stock. Condition is VG or better. Mostly from 1980's. Let us know what you are looking for. ; 8vo  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 PLAYBOY ENTERTAINMENT FOR MEN MAGAZINE
Playboy Press 1998 Magazine As New 
April. Linde Brava, violinist on cover. Centerfold is Holly Joan Hart. Sex & Music issue. You must be 21 years of age to purchase. ; 8x11; TKK. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 THE ANEMIAS Special Reference to Pernicious Anemia and the Use of Liver Extracts in the Treatment of Anemias
Lilly N.D. Third Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Red covers/white lettering. Supplement Blood Morphology in Diagnosis. A series of 6 articles reprinted from The Physician's Bulletin. B/w photos in rear of products. ; 6x91/2; 133 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 PLAYBOY ENTERTAINMENT FOR MEN MAGAZINE
Playboy Press 1998 Magazine As New 
May. Ginger Spice on cover. Articles include Arianna Huffington on Bill Clinton; Miss AMerica Nude; Tiger Woods & Leroy Neiman; Bunnies Forever; Dilbert's Scott Adams interviewed, Baseball Rweview, etc. Centerfold is Jeanne Brooks. You must be 21 years of age to purchase. ; 8x11; TKK. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 RIO GRANDS COLLEGE HANDBOOK Information for Students
Ohio Rio Grande College N.D. Softcover Very Good+ 
Yellow covers/blk lettering/school logo. Stapled spine. Looks unused. Info on customs/traditions/student programs, etc. Opening page has Alma Mater song 'THe Red and White'. ; 3x5; 30 pages 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 OFFICIAL U.S. PLAYSTATION MAGAZINE SEPT 1999
1999 Magazine Fine+ 
Issue 12 September. Almost no usage showing. Cover has Final Fantasy VIII. ; Vol. 2 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 POPULAR SCIENCE DO-IT-YOURSELF YEARBOOK 1983
Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982 0442274548 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Brown boards. Gold/red lettering. Teeny corner/spine end wear. Lots of info/how-to. Will check particular subject. ; 8x11; 181 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 PLAYBOY MAGAZINE JANUARY 1996
Playboy Press 1996 Magazine Good+ 
Light usage but also some dampness page ripples. Pam Anderson on cover. Victoria Fuller centerfold. Johnny Depp interview. Must be 21 to purchase. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 FIRST AID SUGGESTIONS
Prudential 1929 Revised Edition Booklet Very Good- with no dust jacket 
COMB8701. December. For distribution to its members and the public. This is one of a series dealing with the subject of health and safety. B/w photos/illustrations. Color cover shows 3 men helping an injured man. One man is calling for help. Normal smudgies showing. Hang hole. ; 4x53/4; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 FAB
N.D. Ephemera 
No.12. One-sided. White with blue/orange illustrations. Blue lettering. Tells the safe way to wash silk, rayon, colored cotton and linen. Horizontal fold and minor wrinkling. A neat little piece of ephemera by Colgate in Jersey City. ; 3x61/2 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 CAMEL GT CONTINENTAL WATKINS GLEN RACING TICKETS 1985-1988
1988 Ephemera Very Good+ 
6 assorted used tickets from 4 yrs. 1985 has 2 tickets. One is a pass, the other is a complimentary admission with map on back; 1987 is a paddock pass stamped super ticket; 1988 has 2 tickets. One is general admission, the other a pit pass; 1989 is a general admission ticket. All look like they were in a scrapbook because of tape damage on backside. A neat collection. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@senecavalleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com