|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
MAN,MYTH & MAGIC An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural Marshall Cavendish 1970 Hardcover with no dust jacket Excellent condition. Contents from New Religious Movements to Palm including new templars; new thought; nightengale; nirvana; North American Indians; numerology; nudity; Odin; Old Age and Witchcraft; Ouija Boards, etc. Will look up particular subject. Lots of color and b/w photos. ; Vol. 15; 81/2x111/2 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
WISDOM The Magazine of Knowledge for Lifetime Learning and Education The Wisdom Society 1960 Limited Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Front and rear boards have b/w photo of Thomas Edison early film machine. Board corners and spine ends have a bit of open wear. Other normal wear and rubbing. Text is clean and tight. Some contents are how films and movie making affected education; story of the Encyclopedia Britannica films; learning about animals; birds; people of many lands; science. Will check for particular subject pages crammed with b/w photos. Glossy pages. Heavy; Vol. 35; 10x13 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
WISDOM The Magazine of Knowledge for Lifetime Learning and Education The Wisdom Society 19161 Limited Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Boards have b/w photo of Vic Tanny. Some minor corner wear and tear but not much. Other minor usage showing. This volume has biography of Tanny and his contributions to the world of physical fitness; heart and how it works, etc. Articles from Dr. White. Will check for particular subject. Glossed pages. Lots of b/w photos. Heavy. ; Vol. 37; 10x13 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
ELMIRA NEW YORK FLOWER AD Ephemera Very Good+ Excellent condition. Undated but phone number is four digits. Advertises the US Cut Flower Co in Elmira, New York. Shows English style house and garden. Broadside. ; 3x6 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
BRAHMS ALBUM Lieder Fur Eine Singstimme Mit Klavierbegleitung Leipzig C. F. Peters 1938 Softcover Very Good Light green covers with dark green lettering. Minor edge wear. Some cover and page foxing. Pages are clean other than light natural browning. States Band 1 Ausgabe fur hohe stimme. Nice sepia photo of Brahms as frontispiece from a photo by Maria Fellinger. 51 songs including Minnelied, Wiegenlied, etc. Will look up particular song for you. ; 71/2x11; 151+index pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
HOW TO USE SPICES Watkins Products 1958 Softcover Very Good Minor usage showing. Front cover shows lady with eyes closed smelling a stew? Very minor page browning/usage showing. Usual recipes. ; 51/4x73/4; 48 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
INTO SPACE WITH THE ASTRONAUTS Wonder Books 1965 Hardcover Fine+ Illustrated by N a S A Almost no usage showing. Tells about NASA, what kind of food the astronauts eat, etc. Lots of photos.. ; A Spotlight Wonder Book; 81/2x11; 48 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
READER'S DIGEST MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 2005 Reader's Digest 2005 Magazine As New February issue. Almost no usage showing. Contents include John Travolta's passion for flying, when kids grow up too fast, hidden heart disease, diver lost at sea, security vs privacy, etc. ; 51/4x71/4; 214+ pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
GRANT'S SOLID STATE BLENDER Grant's N.D. Booklet Very Good Very minor usage showing. Light normal page browning. 'All the recipes you need for creative cooking in the modern way. Blending, mixing, chopping, liquefying, pureeing. In red/black print. Catalog 0908334 Rev. C. ; 51/2x81/2; 23 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
BUSINESS CONFIDENTIAL Boardroom Books 1985 0932648681 Third Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Black cloth boards with silver/gold lettering. Almost unused condition. Contents include advertising, business psychology, career strategies, computers, credit management, executive skills and travel, financial management, investment strategies, insurance, etc. Heavy; 83/4x111/2; 504 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
PSYCHIC POWERS Time-Life 1987 0809463083 Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket Blk cloth boards/paper pasteup on front. Almost no usage showing.. One of a series. ; Mysteries of the Universe; 91/4x111/4; 160 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
MARY AND BOB'S TRUE STORY BOOK MacFadden 1931 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Blue pebbled cloth boards/worn gold elttering. Lays lazy. Some edge wear. Normal usage showing. Endpapers browned from bindery glue. Frontispiece is b/w heart photo of Mary and Bob. Minor water staining on pges. Book is tight. ; 5x71/2; 188 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
THE CHRISTIAN INHERITANCE North Central Publishing 1964 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Blue cloth boards/minor edge usage. Gld lettering. Stamped school ownership. Magic marker numbers on endpapers. Generally clean/tight. ; Textbook; 8vo; 186 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
NEW DAIRYLEA DAIRY RECIPES Dairylea N.D. Softcover Very Good+ Tobacco scented. Pretty color front cover illustration. Minor usage showing. Lots of nice recipes for bread, cake, soups, etc. ; 51/2x81/2; 32 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
FLUTE TALK 1986 Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket Number 5, January. Steve Kujala on cover. Also contains Handel Sonata in E minor, first movement. ; Vol. 5; 8vo Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
SONGS OF PERFECT LOVE Christian Witness Co. 1922 Softcover Poor; Selling 'AS IS'. Very well used but still nicely together. Brown covers with almost all lettering worn away. 260 songs such as Every Bridge Is Burned Behind Me, Unsearchable Riches, etc. WIll look up particular song. 5x71/2; Unpaginated pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
TRIUMPHANT SERVICE SONGS Rodeheaver 1934 Softcover Good with no dust jacket All purpose book prepared to meet the requirements of every dept of church work. Tan cvrs, brown lettering. Stapled spine. Some waterstainin g/tears on covers. Stamped ownership of Elbridge Baptist Church. Used but still tight. Will look up particular song. ; 8vo; 288 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
QUANTUM HARDCARD EZ 1992 731000132 Other Very Good with no dust jacket Contains install guide, operational features/specs; distributors, etc. Comes with 2 "B" and 2"C" disks. 2 "B", 2 "C", reinstall and hardcard 20 software large floppies. For 286 ir later PC/AT Systems. ; 8vo Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
PRE-GRADE CAROL BROOK Thomas Music Co. 1956 Softcover Good- with no dust jacket Oblong. Nice illustrated covers. Taped together at spine. Some pencilling by music. Usage showing. Nice old songs. ; 11x81/2; 17 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
HOME CARE OF COMMUNICABLE DISEASES Hancock Insurance 1936 Booklet Very Good- Blk/white illustrated front. Stapled spine has minor split at bottom. Put out by Hancock. Tells a mother how to care for measles, scarlet fever, etc. ; 41/2x6; 31 pages Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
GRAYMOOR ON THE GO American Franciscan 1960 Brochure Very Good with no dust jacket March. On three continents, home and foreign missions, teach all nations. Brown on white. Folded in three. Center has photos of classes. ; 53/4x81/2; 4 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COMMON DISEASES Prevention Magazine 1978 0878571132 Ninth Printing Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket Special Deluxe Edition. Blue pebbled boards/gold/black lettering. Teeny corner bump. Speckled page edges. Original blue ribbon bookmark. Heavy. ; Small 8vo; 1296 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
WOOD MAGAZINE OCTOBER 1989 ISSUE 31 WOODWORKING COLLECTOR'S EDITION Better Homes And Gardens 1989 Magazine Very Good+ Minor usage showing. Articles included are mesquite for smoking, duck waddles, wood of the world, Jim Boelling and his bugs, Butch Richenbach and his duck calls, jointers, classic woody wagon, Marlen Kemmet's handwoven basket, picture frame, Mark Burhans tulip candle holders, etc. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
LIFE MAGAZINE SEPTEMBER 6,1968 Magazine Very Good Address label on front. Presidential convention in Chicago. Shows Shirley MacLaine as supporter. Students for McCarthy. Nantucket restoration . Guatemala political murders. Laren Becall & daughter. Czechoslovakia unrest; Pope Paul VI visit to South America; article on Charlie O. Finley; Christo balloon artist and sculptor. ; 8vo Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
S.S. CONSTITUTION SHIP MENU 1957 Ephemera Very Good American Export Lines luncheon menu dated Sept.5, 1957. Light cardboard. Commander was Capt. Ernest H. Nelson. Menu items listed. Picture of Parthenon ruins on front. Menu inside. On baack cover a few small thin rust lines. ; 9x12 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
I.C.S. REFERENCE LIBRARY #172 International Textbook Company 1908 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Brown cloth/leather covers. Top 11/2 inches of spine missing. Also spine bottom chinked. Gold lettering still OK. Text is clean/tight/about 2 inches think. Series of testbooks prepared for international corresponden ce schools covering link mechanisms, gearing, gear trains/cams pulleys/belt ing, materials of construction, strength of materials, testing of materials, machine design. ; Textbook; 6x9 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
RECIPES FROM THE KRAFT KITCHENS as presented on the kraft music hall Kraft N.D. Softcover Very Good Oblong. Yellow covers. Blue lettering with old Kraft TV logo on front . Book is 1/2 inch thick. B/w glossy pages contain several receipes/photos. Each grouping states which date they were featured on Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall. Manually put in binder. Covers show minor handling usage. Heavy. ; 101/4x91/2; Unpaginated pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
NFL INSIDER Super Bowl XXXIV 2000 Magazine Premier Issue February/March. Excellent condition. Matrix printed label on front. Some contents are Joe Montana; all-time Super Bowl team; scouting reports; best photos of 1999, etc. ; 8x11; 232 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
QUEST FOR THE PAST Reader's Digest 1984 0895771705 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Two toned brown boards. Gold details/lettering. Text in almost new condition. Glossy pages. DJ shows minor usage. Small repaired tear on DJ top back. ; 81/2x11; 320 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
THE HOLY BIBLE Vermont Holbrook & Fessenden 1823 Hardcover Stereotype Edition. Containing the Old & New Testaments: translated out of the original tongues, and with the former translation diligently compared and revised, together with the Apocrypha to which are added an index: an alphabetical taable of all the names in the Old and New Testaments with their significations; Brown's Concordance and, what has never before been added an account of the lives and martyrdom of the Apostles and Evangelists with plates. Leather over wooden boards. Front board completely separated/rear almost. About half of leather on spine is gone with the rest worn/falling off. Test is still nicely together for its age. Natural page browning/some foxing. A couple of front/rear pages half separated. Brief Concordance in rear is by John Brown and since the last page stops at WHORE, Lev.19, 9 & 21 7, 9 Deut. 22-21 I am assuming some pages are missing. Still a nice collectible pre-1900 Bible. Words don't change because of condition. Very heavy. ; 9x11; 930+ pages Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
DANNY AND AMANDA AT THE RANCH Haarlem, Holland N. V. Gebr, Keesmaat & Saalfield 1969 Softcover Very Good- Number 642. No edition/printing given. Original 29 cent price on front. Hang hole at top. Text is quite clean/tight. Covers show some usage at stapled spine, edges. Front cover/inside rear cover have a bit of ink scribble at top. Nothing much. Rear cover also has a linear crease and a one inch repairable tear. Still a sweet book about a sister/brother on a ranch and their animals. ; Artcraft; 81/4x81/2; Unpaginated pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
DEPARTMENT REPORTS OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK J. B. Lyon 1933 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Containing the messages of the govenor and the decisions, opinions and rulings of the state officers, departments, boards and commissions. Official Edition also containing informal opinions of Attorney General. Green linen boards. Red/black labels with gold lettering. Could be unused with only some sun darkening on spine. Collectible. Heavy. ; Vol. 45; Large 8vo; 708 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
THE WORKBASKET AND HOME ARTS MAGAZINE JULY 1975 Modern Handicraft 1975 Magazine Good+ Number 10.July. Light usage showing. Partial address label on front cover. Crochet white/gold Dinner Dress; place mat and napkin ring; child's camisole dress. Knit a polka dot cardigan; childs round neck cardigan; V-neck variegated slipover; pullover snd cardigan. Tat a place mat. Make a ladybug and spider panel tote bag; toy duck. And more. ; Vol. 40; 51/2x8; 46 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
THE HYMNAL Presbyterian Board Of Christian Education 1945 Eighteenth Printing Hardcover Dark blue boards/gold lettering. Very well used with many more years left in it. Presentation sticker on fep. ; 8vo; 608 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
GEAR GREATER EASTERN APPALOOSA REGION 1976 Hardcover Very Good+ White cloth boards. Gold lettering/details. Light normal smudgies from handling on covers. Glossed pages contents include losts of ads, b/w photos, certificate of achievement listings, etc. A nice collectible for the horse lover. . ; 81/2x111/4; 110 pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
WIT AND HUMOR OF AMERICAN STATESMEN Geo. W. Jacobs 1902 Hardcover Good+ Drk blue covers/ornate gold details of corn stalks/lettering. Some wear on gold showing. Spine toe is torn from bottom up 1/2 inch. While most of the text is quite together the first few pages are either loosened or completely separated. Test is clean. ; 33/4x61/4; 233 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
HORSEMAN The Magazine of Western Riding 1974 Magazine Good+ Number 3. October. Usage chowing on covers with spine splitting along edge. Contents feature amateur & hackamore training, genetics & breeding, wild horses, training problems, professions training, horse care, etc. ; Vol. 19; 81/2x11 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
CENTURY BIBLE THE ACTS Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack, Ltd. 1904? Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket States on title page Introduction, Authorized Version, Revised Version with Notes, Index and Map. This is one volumn in a series. Black boards with ornate gld lettering/designs. Minor board usage showing. Pencilled ownership of Robert Packer. TEG. Text is quite clean/tight with minor foxing. Original bookmark ribbon still attached. Tipped-in 2 page color map in front is still very nice. ; Century Bible Series; 41/2x61/2; 394 pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
MUSTANG HOT ROD MAGAZINE Petersen Publishing 1988 Magazine As New Number 6 November. A collector's dream. No usage showing. Some contents are a blown 351W engine kit; special how-to issue on installing upholstery kits, rear disc conversion, curing window leaks; four barrel carb rebuild; 4 cylinder powerboost; fab Fords; Vegas Shelby meet; 641/2 convertible, etc. ; Vol. 6; 8x11; 98 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
MUSTANG MONTHLY 1989 Magazine Number 11 January. Excellent condition except for usual hand written newsstand date on rear cover. Contents include hot performers, how to topleader 4-speed rebuild, stereo upgrade, hinge repair; Saleen Aero Kit, etc. ; Vol. 11; 8x11; 87 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
SMITH'S TECHNIC STUDIES FOR HAWAIIAN GUITAR Smith Music & Kamiki 1931 Softcover Very Good+ A collection containing over 100 daily exercises showing various forms of potition playing tremolo & steel technic. Can be used in conjunction with any Hawaiian guitar method. Green/black/white front cover. Pge 1 has stamp from Paramount Conservatory of Music, Rochester, NY. A nice collectible. ; 9x12; 64 pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
THE IMPROVED KAMIKI HAWAIIAN GUITAR METHOD Smith Music & Kamiki 1928 Softcover Just beautiful condition except for stamped ownership of Paramount Conservatory of Music in Rochester NY on front cover & a few pages. Front cover illustration shows 3 fellows playing guitar and Hawaiian lady dancing. Contents are instructions on holding/playing, etc some songs are Forget Me Not, Wai Lanamalie, Sweet Lei Lehua, etc. A nice collectible. ; 9x12; 63+ads pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
BOSCH GRAND PRIX TICKETS 1987 Ephemera Very Good This is a group of 4 pieces from the 1987 Bosch Spark Plug Grand Prix at the Pennsylvania International Raceway. One ticket is unused. One is used. Both are for grandstand. Also a media and general admission Pit & Paddock passes. Looks like they were taken from a scrapbook as there is tape damage on backside. Collectible. ; 2x6 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL: A RECORD OF THE LIFE,ASSASSINATION AND OBSEQUIES OF THE MARTYRED PRESIDENT Bunce & Huntington 1865 First Edition (?) Hardcover Selling 'AS IS'. Looks like this book has gotten wet. All pages are water stained along edges. Much mildew on boards and some endpapers. Boards are almost completely separated from each other and text. Part of spine is missing. Some of cloth is damaged or torn Poor condition. Gold lettering still quite nice on front. Some missing on spine due to damage. Green cloth boards. Text itself is still surprisingly quite tight. Title page has b/w illustration of Lincoln's Kentucky log cabin. Look past the condition on this rare and hard to find book. Collectible. ; 8vo; 288 pages Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
THE TWO FRIENDS; OR RELIGION THE BEST GUIDE FOR YOUTH American Sunday-School N.D. Hardcover Very Good- A very hard to find book in any condition. Pink paper marbled boards with red cloth spine. Small piece of spine missing. Some open cover wear. Covers are together but almost separated from text. Inked ownership dated 1868. Frontispiece has small woodblock print showing 2 ladies by a house in the village. Minor foxing throughout. A true gem of a collectible. ; 33/4x53/4; 72 pages; NC. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
EXPLORING AMERICA'S SCENIC HIGHWAYS National Geographic 1985 0870444794 Hardcover Excellent/excellent. Grained brown boards/copper lettering. National Geographic at its usual best. Contents include Vermont, Blue Ridge Pky, Natchez Trace, Mississippi Great River Rd, Prairie Trails in Nebraska, Canyon byways of Utah & Arizona, US 89 Gracier to Yellowstone, California 1 & US 101. DJ front shown Zion-Mt Carmel Hwy. ; 7x101/2; 199+ pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS American Bible Society 1860 Hardcover Good-; Selling 'AS IS'. Brown leather boards are together but almost completely separated from text. Spine is worn. ALL signatures (page sections) loose or completely separated from spine. Many separated pages. Text is quite clean/normal pge browning. Pencilled ownership of Dr. A. Crafts/Crofts. Some family history written in. Some pencilling throughout. Still completely rebindable. ; Small 8vo; 835+260 pages Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
PHYSICIANS' DESK REFERENCE Medical Economics 1978 Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket Excellent condition/couple minor cover scratches. Red cloth boards/gold lettering.32nd Edition. Heavy. Covers drug products, classification, overdose management, etc. ; 71/2x101/2; 2046 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
GRUMMAN AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING CORPORATION PICTORIAL REVIEW OF PRODUCTS. N.D. Softcover As New No date available. However it states that the Orbiting Astronomical Observatory will be launched in mid 1968. This book is filled with photos of present and future Grumman products including the LEM launched in January 1968. COlor photos/illustrations/info of the Hawkeye, Greyhound, Mohawk, Tracker, Dolphin Flagstaff Ag-Cat, etc. A nice collectible. ; 81/2x11; 20 pages; TKK. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
PLAYBILL CATS Playbill The National Theatre Magazine 1985 07459076 Softcover Excellent condition except for some minor natural browning on back cover. COMES WITH USED TICKET from the Windergarden Theatre Apr 3, 1985. Also comes with 4 performers change announcements. A nice collectible grouping. ; 51/2x81/2; 82 pages; TKK. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL PRESENTS ENCORE 50 Years of Showstoppers 1982 Brochure Very Good Illustrated by Paul Tankersley Golden Jubilee program. Some minor usage such as eased creasing showing. Some edge wear from handling. Signed by several tour guides. Also comes with used ticket dated June 11, 1982. This all makes a great collectible gift for someone special. Back cover has Coke ad. ; B&W Illustrations; 71/4x111/4; Unpaginated pages; TKK. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|